Calendar

The number one Denver Events Calendar, covering Denver, Boulder, and the Front Range.

Filter
September 2019
Previous MonthNext Month
Sun SundayMon MondayTue TuesdayWed WednesdayThu ThursdayFri FridaySat Saturday
1
Gold Crest Summerfest
1:10 pm
Rockies vs Pirates
2:00 pm
Nunsense
4:00 pm
Kidz Bop World Tour
7:30 pm
Les Miserables
8:00 pm
The Fixx
2
Gold Crest Summerfest
Labor Day
6:10 pm
Rockies @ Dodgers
7:00 pm
Amos Lee
3
Free Day
7:30 pm
Bon Iver
8:00 pm
Grace Vanderwaal
Shonen Knife
8:10 pm
Rockies @ Dodgers
4
9:00 am
Yoga in the Gardens
11:00 am
Civic Center Eats
7:00 pm
Blink 182
7:30 pm
Erma Bombeck - At Wit's End
Gary Clark Jr.
8:00 pm
Fantastic Negrito
Sunn O)))
8:10 pm
Rockies @ Dodgers
5
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
8:00 am
Refresh Expo
11:00 am
Civic Center Eats
6:00 pm
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
6:30 pm
The Wood Brothers
7:00 pm
Mark Oblinger
7:30 pm
Erma Bombeck - At Wit's End
8:30 pm
Hot Snakes
9:00 pm
STS9
6
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
9:00 am
Denver Expo Gem Show
6:00 pm
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
7:00 pm
Lightning Bolt
STS9
7:30 pm
Bright Star
Cabaret
Choir! Choir! Choir!
Erma Bombeck - At Wit's End
Marvelous Method Vol. 2
Noises Off!
Nunsense
Once
Ring of Fire: the Music of Johnny Cash
Squeeze
The Best Day of Your Life
8:00 pm
Conflict
Dark Star Orchestra
Xavier Rudd
8:10 pm
Rockies @ Padres
7
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
8:00 am
Colorado Walk & Roll to Cure FSHD
EPRHA Mountain Region Affiliate Finals
Mountain Rats
8:30 am
Day Out With Thomas the Tank Engine!
9:00 am
Denver Expo Gem Show
Give Sports Drive
10:00 am
Denver Mineral & Gem Show
12:00 pm
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
2:00 pm
Bright Star
CSU Rams vs. Western Illinois
Erma Bombeck - At Wit's End
Les Miserables
Ring of Fire: the Music of Johnny Cash
6:00 pm
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
6:30 pm
The Original Misfits
6:40 pm
Rockies @ Padres
7:00 pm
Nate Bargatze
Pig Destroyer
Rapids vs Seattle Sounders FC
STS9
7:30 pm
Bobby McFerrin with the Colorado Symphony Chorus
Bright Star
Cabaret
Erma Bombeck - At Wit's End
Noises Off!
Nunsense
On The Spot
Once
Pass Over
Ring of Fire: the Music of Johnny Cash
The Best Day of Your Life
8:00 pm
Dark Star Orchestra
David Bromberg Quintet
Larry the Cable Guy
UNC Bears @ Washington State
9:30 pm
Nate Bargatze
9:45 pm
On The Spot
8
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
8:00 am
EPRHA Mountain Region Affiliate Finals
8:30 am
Day Out With Thomas the Tank Engine!
9:00 am
Denver Expo Gem Show
10:00 am
Denver Mineral & Gem Show
12:00 pm
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
2:00 pm
Bright Star
Cabaret
Erma Bombeck - At Wit's End
Nunsense
Once
Pass over
Ring of Fire: the Music of Johnny Cash
2:10 pm
Rockies @ Padres
2:30 pm
The Best Day of Your Life
5:00 pm
Dark Star Orchestra
7:00 pm
Kataklsym
Mile High Magic
7:30 pm
King Crimson
Les Miserables
8:00 pm
Al Di Meola
9
8:00 am
EPRHA Mountain Region Affiliate Finals
9:00 am
Denver Expo Gem Show
Military Appreciation Week
10:00 am
Denver Mineral & Gem Show
7:30 pm
Improv Hootenanny
8:20 pm
Broncos @ Oakland Raiders
10
6:15 am
Community Drum Circle
8:00 am
EPRHA Mountain Region Affiliate Finals
9:00 am
Denver Expo Gem Show
Military Appreciation Week
10:00 am
Denver Mineral & Gem Show
11:00 am
Civic Center Eats
5:30 pm
Ken Burns Country Music Preview
6:30 pm
Indecent
6:40 pm
Rockies vs Cardinals
7:30 pm
Bright Star
Miss Saigon
Once Upon a Genre
8:00 pm
Mark Knopfler
The Australian Pink Floyd Show
11
8:00 am
EPRHA Mountain Region Affiliate Finals
9:00 am
Denver Expo Gem Show
Military Appreciation Week
Yoga in the Gardens
10:00 am
Denver Mineral & Gem Show
11:00 am
Civic Center Eats
5:30 pm
Silent Night
6:30 pm
Indecent
6:40 pm
Rockies vs Cardinals
7:00 pm
Colorado Remembers 9/11
Old Dominion
Rapids vs LA Galaxy
7:30 pm
Bright Star
Erma Bombeck - At Wit's End
Miss Saigon
8:00 pm
Millencolin
12
Breckenridge Wine Classic
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
8:00 am
EPRHA Mountain Region Affiliate Finals
9:00 am
Denver Expo Gem Show
Military Appreciation Week
10:00 am
Denver Mineral & Gem Show
1:10 pm
Rockies vs Cardinals
6:00 pm
Alison Wonderland
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
6:30 pm
Indecent
7:30 pm
Bright Star
Cabaret
Erma Bombeck - At Wit's End
Kiss
Miss Saigon
On The Spot
Once
Pass Over
Whitacre
8:00 pm
Jimmy Herring and the 5 of 7
13
Breckenridge Wine Classic
Denver Jazz Festival
Pedal the Plains w/ Pedego E-Bikes
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
8:00 am
EPRHA Mountain Region Affiliate Finals
9:00 am
Denver Expo Gem Show
Military Appreciation Week
10:00 am
Denver Mineral & Gem Show
6:00 pm
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
6:40 pm
Rockies vs Padres
7:00 pm
Florida Georgia Line
Greensky Bluegrass
Incubus
7:30 pm
Bright Star
Cabaret
Cabaret
Erma Bombeck - At Wit's End
Indecent
Marvelous Method Vol. 2
Miss Saigon
Noises Off!
Nunsense
On The Spot
Once
Pass Over
Ring of Fire: the Music of Johnny Cash
The Best Day of Your Life
Vintage Theatre - The Addams Family
9:00 pm
Exmag
Sherlock Holmes Unscripted! Improv Comedy, Live Music & Prizes.
Snakehips
9:45 pm
On The Spot
14
Pedal the Plains w/ Pedego E-Bikes
Breckenridge Wine Classic
Denver Jazz Festival
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
8:00 am
EPRHA Mountain Region Affiliate Finals
8:30 am
Day Out With Thomas the Tank Engine!
9:00 am
Denver Expo Gem Show
Military Appreciation Week
Ovarian Cancer Walk & Brunch
The Denver 5K
10:00 am
Denver Mineral & Gem Show
12:00 pm
Sloan's Lake Fall Bazaar
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
1:30 pm
Indecent
2:00 pm
Bright Star
CSU Rams @ Arkansas
Erma Bombeck - At Wit's End
Les Miserables
Miss Saigon
Noises Off!
Ring of Fire: the Music of Johnny Cash
4:00 pm
Ghosted: A Paranormal Mystery
6:00 pm
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
6:10 pm
Rockies vs Padres
7:00 pm
Greensky Bluegrass
Incubus
UNC Bears @ Sacramento State
7:30 pm
Bright Star
Cabaret
Cabaret
Erma Bombeck - At Wit's End
Indecent
Kristin Chenoweth with the Colorado Symphony
Miss Saigon
Noises Off!
Nunsense
On The Spot
Once
Pass Over
Ring of Fire: the Music of Johnny Cash
The Best Day of Your Life
Vintage Theatre - The Addams Family
8:00 pm
Giuda
Still the Same: Bob Seger Tribute
9:45 pm
On The Spot
15
Pedal the Plains w/ Pedego E-Bikes
Sloan's Lake Fall Bazaar
Breckenridge Wine Classic
Denver Jazz Festival
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
7:00 am
Miracle on the Rocks
7:30 am
Hop, Skip & a Jump Start
8:00 am
EPRHA Mountain Region Affiliate Finals
8:30 am
Day Out With Thomas the Tank Engine!
9:00 am
Military Appreciation Week
10:00 am
Denver Mineral & Gem Show
11:00 am
Art From Ashes Running of the Gays
The Music of Reggae for Kids
12:00 pm
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
1:10 pm
Rockies vs Padres
1:30 pm
Indecent
2:00 pm
Bright Star
Cabaret
Erma Bombeck - At Wit's End
Miss Saigon
Nunsense
Once
Pass over
Rick Steves' Europe with the Colorado Symphony
Ring of Fire: the Music of Johnny Cash
2:25 pm
Broncos vs Chicago Bears
2:30 pm
The Best Day of Your Life
Vintage Theatre - The Addams Family
3:00 pm
Cabaret
Rapids @ Toronto FC
4:00 pm
Ghosted: A Paranormal Mystery
6:00 pm
Greensky Bluegrass
7:00 pm
Jinjer
7:30 pm
Les Miserables
Miss Saigon
16
Denver Jazz Festival
8:00 am
Denver Startup Week Kick-Off Celebration
6:00 pm
Denver Startup Week Opening Block Party
Elevation Worship: Jeremy Riddle & Bethel Artists
6:30 pm
Boz Scaggs
6:40 pm
Rockies vs Mets
7:00 pm
Carrie Underwood
7:30 pm
Improv Hootenanny
17
11:00 am
Civic Center Eats
6:30 pm
Indecent
6:40 pm
Rockies vs Mets
7:00 pm
Avalanche vs. Vegas Golden Knights
Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit w/ David Crosby
7:30 pm
Bright Star
Miss Saigon
Once Upon a Genre
8:00 pm
Deep Purple
Little Steven & the Disciples of Soul
18
9:00 am
Yoga in the Gardens
Yoga in the Gardens
11:00 am
Civic Center Eats
1:10 pm
Rockies vs Mets
6:00 pm
The Watering Hole: Tatzoo
6:30 pm
Indecent
7:00 pm
John Prine with the CSO
7:30 pm
Bright Star
Carmen the Tango
Erma Bombeck - At Wit's End
Miss Saigon
8:00 pm
Andy Grammer
Gloria Trevi
19
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
11:00 am
Civic Center Eats
2:00 pm
Miss Saigon
6:00 pm
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
6:30 pm
Big Wild & Whethan
Indecent
7:00 pm
Avalanche vs. Dallas Stars
Glen Hansard
7:30 pm
Bright Star
Cabaret
Carmen the Tango
Erma Bombeck - At Wit's End
Miss Saigon
On The Spot
Once
Pass Over
8:00 pm
Cuco
Honey I Shrunk the Kids
Polo & Pan
9:00 pm
Why?
20
Fall Home Show
Jurassic Quest
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
10:00 am
Corn Maze
6:00 pm
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
7:00 pm
Hump Film Festival
NPR Politics Podcast
7:30 pm
Bright Star
Cabaret
Cabaret
Erma Bombeck - At Wit's End
Indecent
Marvelous Method Vol. 2
Mendelssohn Violin Concerto - CSO
Miss Saigon
Miss You Like Hell
Noises Off!
Nunsense
On The Spot
Once
Pass Over
Ring of Fire: the Music of Johnny Cash
The Best Day of Your Life
Vintage Theatre - The Addams Family
8:00 pm
Brian Wilson
8:10 pm
Rockies @ Dodgers
9:00 pm
Crooked Colours
Explosions in the Sky
The Melvins
9:45 pm
On The Spot
11:30 pm
Polo & Pan
21
CSU Rams vs. Toledo
Fall Home Show
Jurassic Quest
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
8:00 am
LivLyme Summit
Owls Photo Shoot with HawkQuest
8:30 am
Day Out With Thomas the Tank Engine!
10:00 am
Corn Maze
12:00 pm
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
1:00 pm
The Legend of Sleepy Hollow
1:30 pm
Indecent
2:00 pm
Bright Star
Cabaret
Erma Bombeck - At Wit's End
Miss Saigon
Ring of Fire: the Music of Johnny Cash
UNC Bears vs. South Dakota
4:00 pm
Avalanche @ Minnesota Wild
Brews & Tunes
Ghosted: A Paranormal Mystery
6:00 pm
Cabaret Unleashed! 4 Heroes and Villains!
Lynrd Skynrd
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
7:00 pm
Hump Film Festival
7:10 pm
Rockies @ Dodgers
7:30 pm
Bright Star
Cabaret
Cabaret
Erma Bombeck - At Wit's End
Indecent
Mendelssohn Violin Concerto - CSO
Miss Saigon
Miss You Like Hell
Noises Off!
Nunsense
On The Spot
Once
Pass Over
Ring of Fire: the Music of Johnny Cash
The Best Day of Your Life
The Revivalists
Vintage Theatre - The Addams Family
8:00 pm
Avril Lavigne
Marco Antonio Solis
8:30 pm
Explosions in the Sky
9:00 pm
Oliver Tree
Wooli
9:45 pm
On The Spot
22
Fall Home Show
Jurassic Quest
Rocky Mountain Bridal Show
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
8:00 am
LivLyme Summit
8:30 am
Day Out With Thomas the Tank Engine!
10:00 am
Corn Maze
11:00 am
Broncos @ Green Bay Packers
12:00 pm
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
1:00 pm
Mendelssohn Violin Concerto - CSO
Passport to Mindfulness
1:30 pm
Indecent
Stories on Stage - "People Behaving Badly"
2:00 pm
Bright Star
Cabaret
Erma Bombeck - At Wit's End
Miss Saigon
Miss You Like Hell
Noises Off!
Nunsense
Once
Pass over
Ring of Fire: the Music of Johnny Cash
2:10 pm
Rockies @ Dodgers
2:30 pm
The Best Day of Your Life
Vintage Theatre - The Addams Family
3:00 pm
Cabaret
4:00 pm
Ghosted: A Paranormal Mystery
5:00 pm
Avalanche vs. Minnesota Wild
Rezz
6:30 pm
5280 Urban Music Awards
Stories on Stage - "People Behaving Badly"
7:00 pm
Boulder's Story Slam
Franco Escamilla
Mile High Magic
7:30 pm
Ladies Night Out Part 3
8:00 pm
Demonetized
Fruit Bats
Pop Will Eat Itself
23
7:00 pm
The Black Keys
7:30 pm
Improv Hootenanny
Polo G
8:00 pm
Crumb
God is an Astronaut
Greta van Fleet
24
9:00 am
Biennial of The Americas
11:00 am
Civic Center Eats
6:30 pm
A Doll's House, Part 1
Indecent
7:00 pm
Chance the Rapper
7:30 pm
Alejandro Sanz
Bright Star
House Team Show
7:45 pm
Rockies @ Giants
8:00 pm
TWRP
Zara Larsson
25
9:00 am
Biennial of The Americas
Yoga in the Gardens
Yoga in the Gardens
11:00 am
Civic Center Eats
6:00 pm
Watering the West
6:30 pm
Indecent
7:00 pm
Kamelot
Sonidos de las Americas - CSO
7:30 pm
Bright Star
Improv Cabaret
Tash Sultana
7:45 pm
Rockies @ Giants
8:00 pm
Avalanche @ Vegas Golden Knights
Russian Circles
Tab Benoit
Toto
26
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
9:00 am
Biennial of The Americas
10:00 am
Denver Coin Expo
11:00 am
Civic Center Eats
1:45 pm
Rockies @ Giants
5:00 pm
Colorado Avalanche Fan Fest
6:00 pm
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
6:30 pm
A Doll's House, Part 1
Indecent
Wild Kratts Live 2.0
7:00 pm
Design Fight!
7:30 pm
Bright Star
Cabaret
Get the Led Out
Miss You Like Hell
On The Spot
Once
Pass Over
The Black Pearl | Reclaiming Josephine
8:00 pm
Hayden James
Lucie Silvas
Toro Y Moi
27
Plein Art Festival
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
9:00 am
Biennial of The Americas
Fall Plant and Bulb Sale
10:00 am
Corn Maze
Denver Coin Expo
12:00 pm
Colorado Tattoo Convention
6:00 pm
Big Gigantic
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
6:10 pm
Rockies vs Brewers
7:00 pm
A Doll's House, Part 1
Beyond Creation
7:30 pm
9 to 5, the Musical
Bright Star
Cabaret
Cabaret
Indecent
Marvelous Method Vol. 2
Miss You Like Hell
Nunsense
On The Spot
Once
Pass Over
The Best Day of Your Life
Tomáš Kubínek performs in "Miracle Man"
Vintage Theatre - The Addams Family
8:00 pm
Adrian Belew
BabyMetal
Dodie
Maria Bamford w/ Aparna Nancherla
9:00 pm
Noah Gundersen
9:45 pm
On The Spot
28
Plein Art Festival
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
8:00 am
Colorado Mountain Fest
RMN Events: Cosmic Clash
9:00 am
Biennial of The Americas
Fall Plant and Bulb Sale
10:00 am
Corn Maze
Denver Coin Expo
LostOberfest
12:00 pm
Colorado Tattoo Convention
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
TheBigWonderful
1:00 pm
The Legend of Sleepy Hollow
UNC Bears vs. Idaho
1:30 pm
Indecent
2:00 pm
A Doll's House, Part 1
Bright Star
4:00 pm
Avalanche @ Dallas Stars
Fury Fighting Championship
Ghosted: A Paranormal Mystery
5:30 pm
CSU Rams @ Utah State
6:00 pm
Big Gigantic
Scout Night
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
6:10 pm
Rockies vs Brewers
6:30 pm
Rancid / Pennywise
7:00 pm
A Doll's House, Part 1
7:30 pm
9 to 5, the Musical
Bright Star
Cabaret
Cabaret
Indecent
Miss You Like Hell
Nunsense
On The Spot
Once
Pass Over
Rhapsody & Rhythm - CSO
The Best Day of Your Life
Tom Segura
Vintage Theatre - The Addams Family
8:00 pm
Dodie
Keb' Mo'
9:00 pm
Adrian Belew
9:45 pm
On The Spot
10:00 pm
Tom Segura Late Show
11:59 pm
Flamingosis
29
Colorado Mountain Fest
Plein Art Festival
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
10:00 am
Corn Maze
12:00 pm
Colorado Tattoo Convention
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
1:10 pm
Rockies vs Brewers
1:30 pm
Indecent
2:00 pm
9 to 5, the Musical
A Doll's House, Part 1
Bright Star
Cabaret
Miss You Like Hell
Nunsense
Once
Pass over
To The Stars - Denver Concert Band
2:25 pm
Broncos vs Jacksonville Jaguars
2:30 pm
Poets & Legends - CSO
The Best Day of Your Life
Vintage Theatre - The Addams Family
3:00 pm
Cabaret
4:00 pm
Ghosted: A Paranormal Mystery
5:30 pm
Rapids vs FC Dallas
6:30 pm
Cabaret
Rancid / Pennywise
7:00 pm
A Doll's House, Part 2
Randy Rainbow
7:30 pm
Lauren Daigle
Moonchild
The Who
8:00 pm
Brandi Carlile
Stabbing Westward
The Band Camino
30
7:00 pm
Miscast - A benefit for The Denver Actors Fund
Tyler Childers
7:30 pm
Improv Hootenanny
8:00 pm
National Geographic
Wilder Woods