Calendar

The number one Denver Events Calendar, covering Denver, Boulder, and the Front Range.

Filter
November 2019
Previous MonthNext Month
Sun SundayMon MondayTue TuesdayWed WednesdayThu ThursdayFri FridaySat Saturday
 1
Claude Monet
Mrs. Warren’s Profession by George Bernard Shaw
10:00 am
Cinderella - Kids Kabaret
Colorado Country Christmas Gift Show
Denver Improv Festival
Ella Enchanted
10:30 am
Turtle Odyssey 3D
12:00 pm
Ella Enchanted
On The Spot - New Year's Eve
1:00 pm
Apollo 11
2:00 pm
Turtle Odyssey 3D
4:00 pm
Apollo 11
5:00 pm
Turtle Odyssey 3D
5:30 pm
Pumpkin Nights
6:00 pm
Fright Fest
Superpower Dogs 3D
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
6:15 pm
Mamma Mia!
6:30 pm
Chelsea Grin
7:00 pm
13th Floor Haunted House
A Doll's House, Part 1
Avalanche vs. Dallas Stars
Into the Woods
No Safe Spaces Opens in Denver
On The Spot - New Year's Eve
7:30 pm
Geek out!
Laughing Stock
Plaza Suite: A Comedy in Three Acts
The Addams Family
The BiTSY Stage - “The Necromancer’s Stone”
The Importance of Being Earnest
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
The Nightmare Before Christmas
The Thanksgiving Play
8:00 pm
Space Jesus
Welcome to Night Vale
Yung Bae
9:00 pm
Lucy Dacus
Said the Sky
The Ghost of Paul Revere
9:45 pm
On The Spot
10:00 pm
On The Spot - New Year's Eve
2
Claude Monet
Mrs. Warren’s Profession by George Bernard Shaw
“Looped”
8:00 am
RMN Events: Monster Match
9:00 am
Dia de los Muertos Celebration
Inside the Orchestra's Tiny Tots Concert
Monster Match Nationals
Tanner Gun Show
Velo Swap
10:00 am
Colorado Country Christmas Gift Show
Denver Improv Festival
10:30 am
Turtle Odyssey 3D
11:00 am
Cinderella - Kids Kabaret
12:00 pm
Fright Fest
On The Spot - New Year's Eve
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
1:00 pm
Apollo 11
The BiTSY Stage - “The Necromancer’s Stone”
1:30 pm
CSU Rams vs. UNLV
Goodnight Moon
2:00 pm
Into the Woods
The Addams Family
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
Turtle Odyssey 3D
2:30 pm
UNC Bears @ Idaho State
3:00 pm
The BiTSY Stage - “The Necromancer’s Stone”
3:30 pm
Goodnight Moon
4:00 pm
Apollo 11
5:00 pm
Turtle Odyssey 3D
5:30 pm
Boulder Balkan Bash
Pumpkin Nights
6:00 pm
Kathleen Madigan
Superpower Dogs 3D
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
6:15 pm
Mamma Mia!
6:30 pm
The Dangerous Summer
7:00 pm
13th Floor Haunted House
A Doll's House, Part 2
Avalanche @ Arizona Coyotes
Denver Nuggets @ Orlando Magic
Hollywood Nights
Into the Woods
On The Spot - New Year's Eve
7:30 pm
Ballet Hispanico
Ballet Hispánico at Lakewood Cultural Center
Laughing Stock
Plaza Suite: A Comedy in Three Acts
Switchfoot
The Addams Family
The Heirs of Hogwarts
The Importance of Being Earnest
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
The Nightmare Before Christmas
The Thanksgiving Play
8:00 pm
The Locust
The Motet
Wax
8:30 pm
Cory Wong
9:00 pm
Kathleen Madigan
Space Jesus
Twin Peaks
9:45 pm
On The Spot
10:00 pm
On The Spot - New Year's Eve
3
Claude Monet
DST Ends
Mrs. Warren’s Profession by George Bernard Shaw
“Looped”
9:00 am
Cheer Central Suns Showcase
Tanner Gun Show
10:00 am
Colorado Country Christmas Gift Show
Denver Improv Festival
10:30 am
Turtle Odyssey 3D
World Lemur Day
11:30 am
Superpower Dogs 3D
12:00 pm
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
1:00 pm
Adulting Sucks
Apollo 11
1:30 pm
Goodnight Moon
2:00 pm
A Doll's House, Part 1
Laughing Stock
Mamma Mia!
Plaza Suite: A Comedy in Three Acts
The Addams Family
The Importance of Being Earnest
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
The Thanksgiving Play
Turtle Odyssey 3D
2:25 pm
Broncos vs Cleveland Browns
2:30 pm
Halloween Spooktacular
3:00 pm
Adulting Sucks
Superpower Dogs 3D
3:30 pm
Goodnight Moon
4:00 pm
Apollo 11
5:00 pm
Turtle Odyssey 3D
5:30 pm
Pumpkin Nights
6:00 pm
Mile High Magic by Scotty Weise
7:00 pm
13th Floor Haunted House
A Doll's House, Part 2
Counterparts
TR/ST
Vivian Girls
7:30 pm
In Flames
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
8:00 pm
Space Jesus
The Menzingers
4
Claude Monet
9:00 am
Super Mondays Market
10:30 am
Turtle Odyssey 3D
11:30 am
Superpower Dogs 3D
1:00 pm
Apollo 11
2:00 pm
Turtle Odyssey 3D
3:00 pm
Superpower Dogs 3D
4:00 pm
Apollo 11
5:00 pm
Turtle Odyssey 3D
7:00 pm
13th Floor Haunted House
What the Night Brings
7:30 pm
Improv Hootenanny
8:00 pm
Lana Del Rey
Last Dinosaurs
5
Claude Monet
Free Day
7:30 am
Sunrise Vinyasa Yoga at the Gardens
10:30 am
Turtle Odyssey 3D
11:30 am
Superpower Dogs 3D
1:00 pm
Apollo 11
2:00 pm
Turtle Odyssey 3D
3:00 pm
Superpower Dogs 3D
4:00 pm
Apollo 11
5:00 pm
The Octane Accelerator
Turtle Odyssey 3D
6:00 pm
Peppa Pig
Tibetan Singing Bowls Concert
6:30 pm
A Doll's House, Part 1
Avalanche @ Dallas Stars
Cannibal Corpse
Prosecuting Evil
7:00 pm
13th Floor Haunted House
Denver Nuggets vs. Miami Heat
Max Bemis
7:30 pm
1349
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
8:00 pm
Fossio Et Satio
Kikagaku Moyo
6
Claude Monet
10:30 am
Turtle Odyssey 3D
11:00 am
Cinderella - Kids Kabaret
11:30 am
Superpower Dogs 3D
1:00 pm
Apollo 11
Plaza Suite: A Comedy in Three Acts
2:00 pm
Turtle Odyssey 3D
3:00 pm
Superpower Dogs 3D
4:00 pm
Apollo 11
5:00 pm
Turtle Odyssey 3D
5:30 pm
Real School Food Challenge
6:00 pm
Dancing with Boulder Stars
6:15 pm
Mamma Mia!
6:30 pm
A Doll's House, Part 1
7:00 pm
(Sandy) Alex G
13th Floor Haunted House
Jesse Cook
Mile High Dreams Gala
7:30 pm
Improv Cabaret
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
The Phantom of the Opera
8:00 pm
Demun Jones
Kurt Vile and the Violaters
Ra Ra Riot
7
Claude Monet
7:30 am
Sunrise Vinyasa Yoga at the Gardens
10:00 am
Cinderella - Kids Kabaret
10:30 am
Turtle Odyssey 3D
11:30 am
Superpower Dogs 3D
1:00 pm
Apollo 11
2:00 pm
The Phantom of the Opera
Turtle Odyssey 3D
3:00 pm
Superpower Dogs 3D
4:00 pm
Apollo 11
5:00 pm
Turtle Odyssey 3D
6:00 pm
Be the Gift Gala Benefiting Single Mom Families
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
6:15 pm
Mamma Mia!
6:30 pm
A Doll's House, Part 2
Timeless
7:00 pm
13th Floor Haunted House
Avalanche vs. Nashville Predators
Avalanche vs. Nashville Predators
Getting Paid to Talk: Intro to Professional Voice Overs
7:30 pm
Ludacris / Nelly
Minetti Quartett with pianist Andreas Klein
Plaza Suite: A Comedy in Three Acts
The BiTSY Stage - “The Necromancer’s Stone”
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
The Phantom of the Opera
The Thanksgiving Play
Thunder Bears!
8:00 pm
A Tuba to Cuba
Dynamic Medium
Frankie Cosmos
8
Claude Monet
Meet Me in St. Louis
Mrs. Warren’s Profession by George Bernard Shaw
“Looped”
9:30 am
Tibetan Singing Bowls Concert
10:00 am
Cinderella - Kids Kabaret
10:30 am
Turtle Odyssey 3D
12:00 pm
On The Spot - New Year's Eve
12:30 pm
Tibetan Singing Bowls Concert
1:00 pm
Apollo 11
2:00 pm
Turtle Odyssey 3D
4:00 pm
Apollo 11
5:00 pm
Turtle Odyssey 3D
6:00 pm
Superpower Dogs 3D
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
6:15 pm
Mamma Mia!
6:30 pm
Timeless
7:00 pm
13th Floor Haunted House
A Doll's House, Part 2
Adaptive + Q&A with Jim Ewing
Denver Nuggets vs. Philadelphia 76ers
Julia Michaels
Matt Maeson
On The Spot - New Year's Eve
Willy Wonka Jr
7:30 pm
Aurora Dance Arts's Alice in Wonderland
Blue Dime Cabaret
Geek out!
Laughing Stock
Mozart Symphony No. 40
Plaza Suite: A Comedy in Three Acts
Praise & Lamentation: Sacred Music of the Early Baroque
The Addams Family
The BiTSY Stage - “The Necromancer’s Stone”
The Importance of Being Earnest
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
The Phantom of the Opera
The Thanksgiving Play
8:00 pm
Clan of Xymox
Opiuo
Socially Inept: Tech Roast Show
The Perpetual Groove
9:00 pm
Caamp
Houndmouth
9:30 pm
Timeless
9:45 pm
On The Spot
10:00 pm
On The Spot - New Year's Eve
11:00 pm
The Wheel of Doom
9
Claude Monet
Meet Me in St. Louis
Mrs. Warren’s Profession by George Bernard Shaw
“Looped”
9:00 am
Fight to Win 2019 Nationals
10:30 am
Turtle Odyssey 3D
11:00 am
Cinderella - Kids Kabaret
12:00 pm
On The Spot - New Year's Eve
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
UNC Bears vs. Montana State
1:00 pm
Apollo 11
The BiTSY Stage - “The Necromancer’s Stone”
1:30 pm
Goodnight Moon
2:00 pm
A Doll's House, Part 1
Aurora Dance Arts's Alice in Wonderland
The Addams Family
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
The Phantom of the Opera
Turtle Odyssey 3D
Willy Wonka Jr
3:00 pm
The BiTSY Stage - “The Necromancer’s Stone”
Timeless
3:30 pm
Goodnight Moon
4:00 pm
Apollo 11
5:00 pm
Turtle Odyssey 3D
6:00 pm
Superpower Dogs 3D
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
Timeless
6:15 pm
Mamma Mia!
7:00 pm
13th Floor Haunted House
A Doll's House, Part 1
Adulting Sucks
Avalanche vs. Columbus Blue Jackets
On The Spot - New Year's Eve
The Spill Canvas
Willy Wonka Jr
7:30 pm
Aurora Dance Arts's Alice in Wonderland
Laughing Stock
Mozart Symphony No. 40
Plaza Suite: A Comedy in Three Acts
The Addams Family
The Heirs of Hogwarts
The Importance of Being Earnest
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
The Phantom of the Opera
The Thanksgiving Play
8:00 pm
Integrity
Nahko and Medicine for the People
Ray LaMontagne
The Perpetual Groove
Tribal Seeds
9:00 pm
Brent Cobb and Them
Caamp
Timeless
9:45 pm
On The Spot
10:00 pm
On The Spot - New Year's Eve
10
Claude Monet
Marine Corps Birthday
Meet Me in St. Louis
“Looped”
9:00 am
Colorado HAL Run
10:30 am
Turtle Odyssey 3D
11:30 am
Superpower Dogs 3D
12:00 pm
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
1:00 pm
Adulting Sucks
Apollo 11
Mozart Symphony No. 40
1:30 pm
Goodnight Moon
2:00 pm
A Doll's House, Part 1
Aurora Dance Arts's Alice in Wonderland
Laughing Stock
Mamma Mia!
Nobuntu
Plaza Suite: A Comedy in Three Acts
The Addams Family
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
The Phantom of the Opera
The Thanksgiving Play
Timeless
Turtle Odyssey 3D
2:30 pm
Denver Nuggets @ Minnesota Timberwolves
3:00 pm
Adulting Sucks
Praise & Lamentation: Sacred Music of the Early Baroque
Superpower Dogs 3D
3:30 pm
Goodnight Moon
4:00 pm
Apollo 11
5:00 pm
Timeless
Turtle Odyssey 3D
7:00 pm
A Doll's House, Part 2
Mile High Magic by Scotty Weise
7:30 pm
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
The Phantom of the Opera
8:00 pm
Post Malone
Ray LaMontagne
11
Claude Monet
Free Day
Meet Me in St. Louis
SCFD Showcase
Veterans Day
9:00 am
Sample Sale
Sample Sale
10:30 am
Turtle Odyssey 3D
11:30 am
Superpower Dogs 3D
1:00 pm
Apollo 11
2:00 pm
Turtle Odyssey 3D
3:00 pm
Superpower Dogs 3D
4:00 pm
Apollo 11
5:00 pm
Turtle Odyssey 3D
7:00 pm
The Aquabats!
7:30 pm
Improv Hootenanny
8:00 pm
PJ Morton
Suffocation + Belphegor
8:30 pm
Hippo Campus
12
Claude Monet
Meet Me in St. Louis
6:15 am
Community Drum Circle
7:30 am
Sunrise Vinyasa Yoga at the Gardens
10:30 am
Turtle Odyssey 3D
11:30 am
Superpower Dogs 3D
1:00 pm
Apollo 11
2:00 pm
Turtle Odyssey 3D
3:00 pm
Superpower Dogs 3D
4:00 pm
Apollo 11
5:00 pm
Turtle Odyssey 3D
6:00 pm
Avalanche @ Winnipeg Jets
6:30 pm
A Doll's House, Part 2
7:00 pm
Denver Nuggets vs. Atlanta Hawks
Harley Poe
7:30 pm
Eric Andre
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
The Phantom of the Opera
8:00 pm
Amber Run
Big Freedia
FKA Twigs
Icon For Hire
13
Claude Monet
Meet Me in St. Louis
10:30 am
Turtle Odyssey 3D
11:00 am
Cinderella - Kids Kabaret
11:30 am
Superpower Dogs 3D
1:00 pm
Apollo 11
2:00 pm
Turtle Odyssey 3D
3:00 pm
Superpower Dogs 3D
4:00 pm
Apollo 11
5:00 pm
Turtle Odyssey 3D
6:15 pm
Mamma Mia!
6:30 pm
A Doll's House, Part 2
7:30 pm
Cabaret
Improv Cabaret
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
The Phantom of the Opera
8:00 pm
Gesaffelstein
Jaymes Young
The Get Up Kids
14
Claude Monet
Meet Me in St. Louis
7:30 am
Sunrise Vinyasa Yoga at the Gardens
10:00 am
Cinderella - Kids Kabaret
One World, One Sky: Big Bird Adventures
10:30 am
Destination Solar System
Turtle Odyssey 3D
11:15 am
Space Tours Live
11:30 am
Superpower Dogs 3D
12:00 pm
Imagine the Moon
12:30 pm
Black Holes
1:00 pm
Apollo 11
Space Tours Live
1:45 pm
Destination Solar System
2:00 pm
Turtle Odyssey 3D
2:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
3:00 pm
Superpower Dogs 3D
3:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
4:00 pm
Apollo 11
5:00 pm
Turtle Odyssey 3D
6:00 pm
Reel Rock 14
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
The Meat and Greet
6:15 pm
Mamma Mia!
6:30 pm
A Doll's House, Part 1
7:00 pm
Avalanche @ Edmonton Oilers
Heathers
7:30 pm
All You Need Is Love
No Exit
The BiTSY Stage - “The Necromancer’s Stone”
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
The Phantom of the Opera
The Thanksgiving Play
Thunder Bears!
8:00 pm
Brittany Howard
The Milk Carton Kids
Warren Miller's Timeless
8:30 pm
Chris Lake
Denver Nuggets vs. Brooklyn Nets
9:00 pm
Reel Rock 14
15
Claude Monet
Meet Me in St. Louis
“Looped”
10:00 am
Cinderella - Kids Kabaret
Holiday Food & Gift Festival
One World, One Sky: Big Bird Adventures
10:30 am
Destination Solar System
Turtle Odyssey 3D
11:00 am
The Nutcracker
11:15 am
Space Tours Live
12:00 pm
Imagine the Moon
On The Spot - New Year's Eve
12:30 pm
Black Holes
1:00 pm
Apollo 11
Space Tours Live
1:45 pm
Destination Solar System
2:00 pm
Turtle Odyssey 3D
2:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
3:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
4:00 pm
Apollo 11
5:00 pm
Turtle Odyssey 3D
Winter Wonderlights
6:00 pm
Reel Rock 14
Superpower Dogs 3D
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
Warren Miller's Timeless
6:15 pm
Mamma Mia!
7:00 pm
A Doll's House, Part 1
On The Spot - New Year's Eve
The Nutcracker
The Starting Line
Willy Wonka Jr
7:30 pm
Blue Dime Cabaret
Brittany Howard of Alabama Shakes
Geek out!
Heathers
Kicker Monster Truck Winter Nationals
Shakespeare's Twelfth Night
The Addams Family
The BiTSY Stage - “The Necromancer’s Stone”
The Brightness of Light featuring Renee Fleming
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
The Mozart Requiem
The Phantom of the Opera
The Thanksgiving Play
Traci Kern
8:00 pm
Q-Tip with Busta Rhymes
9:00 pm
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
Quix
Reel Rock 14
The Cinematic Orchestra
9:30 pm
Warren Miller's Timeless
9:45 pm
On The Spot
10:00 pm
On The Spot - New Year's Eve
16
CSU Rams vs. Air Force
Claude Monet
Meet Me in St. Louis
“Looped”
10:00 am
One World, One Sky: Big Bird Adventures
10:30 am
Destination Solar System
Turtle Odyssey 3D
11:15 am
Space Tours Live
11:30 am
TEDxMileHigh
12:00 pm
Imagine the Moon
On The Spot - New Year's Eve
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
UNC Bears @ North Dakota
12:30 pm
Black Holes
1:00 pm
Apollo 11
Space Tours Live
The BiTSY Stage - “The Necromancer’s Stone”
1:30 pm
Feeding The Dragon
Goodnight Moon
1:45 pm
Destination Solar System
2:00 pm
A Doll's House, Part 2
Heathers
The Addams Family
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
The Nutcracker
The Phantom of the Opera
Turtle Odyssey 3D
Willy Wonka Jr
2:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
3:00 pm
The BiTSY Stage - “The Necromancer’s Stone”
The Mozart Requiem
Trans-Siberian Orchestra
Warren Miller's Timeless
3:30 pm
Goodnight Moon
Imagine the Moon
4:00 pm
Apollo 11
Black Holes
4:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
5:00 pm
Turtle Odyssey 3D
Winter Wonderlights
6:00 pm
Superpower Dogs 3D
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
Warren Miller's Timeless
6:15 pm
Mamma Mia!
Our Last Night
7:00 pm
A Doll's House, Part 2
Fit for An Autopsy
No Exit
On The Spot - New Year's Eve
Plain White T's
Role Model
The Nutcracker
Willy Wonka Jr
7:30 pm
Feeding The Dragon
Heathers
Orpheus Pagan Chamber Choir's Rite of Remembrance
Shakespeare's Twelfth Night
The Addams Family
The Heirs of Hogwarts
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
The Phantom of the Opera
The Thanksgiving Play
Traci Kern
8:00 pm
Avalanche @ Vancouver Canuks
Blue Canyon Boys
Penny & Sparrow
Trans-Siberian Orchestra
9:00 pm
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
Zomboy
9:45 pm
On The Spot
10:00 pm
On The Spot - New Year's Eve
17
An Afternoon of Opera: From Mozart to Musical Theatre
Claude Monet
Meet Me in St. Louis
Super Computing 2019
“Looped”
10:00 am
One World, One Sky: Big Bird Adventures
10:30 am
Destination Solar System
Turtle Odyssey 3D
11:00 am
Broncos @ Minnesota Vikings
The Music of Widespread Panic for Kids
11:15 am
Space Tours Live
11:30 am
Superpower Dogs 3D
12:00 pm
Imagine the Moon
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
12:30 pm
Black Holes
1:00 pm
Adulting Sucks
Apollo 11
Space Tours Live
The Brightness of Light featuring Renee Fleming
1:30 pm
Goodnight Moon
Shakespeare's Twelfth Night
1:45 pm
Destination Solar System
2:00 pm
A Doll's House, Part 1
African Film Series
African Film Series
Mamma Mia!
The Addams Family
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
The Nutcracker
The Phantom of the Opera
The Thanksgiving Play
Turtle Odyssey 3D
2:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
3:00 pm
Adulting Sucks
Superpower Dogs 3D
3:30 pm
Goodnight Moon
Imagine the Moon
4:00 pm
Apollo 11
Black Holes
4:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
5:00 pm
Denver Nuggets @ Memphis Grizzlies
Turtle Odyssey 3D
Winter Wonderlights
7:00 pm
A Doll's House, Part 2
Los Angeles Azules
Mile High Magic by Scotty Weise
The Score
7:30 pm
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
The Phantom of the Opera
8:00 pm
Bruce Cockburn
Pinback
8:30 pm
Kevin Gates
18
Claude Monet
Meet Me in St. Louis
Super Computing 2019
10:00 am
One World, One Sky: Big Bird Adventures
10:30 am
Destination Solar System
Turtle Odyssey 3D
11:15 am
Space Tours Live
11:30 am
Superpower Dogs 3D
12:00 pm
Imagine the Moon
12:30 pm
Black Holes
1:00 pm
Apollo 11
Space Tours Live
1:45 pm
Destination Solar System
2:00 pm
Turtle Odyssey 3D
2:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
3:00 pm
Superpower Dogs 3D
3:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
4:00 pm
Apollo 11
5:00 pm
Turtle Odyssey 3D
Winter Wonderlights
7:00 pm
A$AP Ferg
7:30 pm
Improv Hootenanny
8:00 pm
Isle of Dogs
Tiffany Young
World of Dance
19
Claude Monet
Meet Me in St. Louis
Super Computing 2019
7:30 am
Sunrise Vinyasa Yoga at the Gardens
9:50 am
Beethoven's Birthday Youth Concert
10:00 am
One World, One Sky: Big Bird Adventures
10:30 am
Destination Solar System
Turtle Odyssey 3D
11:15 am
Beethoven's Birthday Youth Concert
Space Tours Live
11:30 am
Superpower Dogs 3D
12:00 pm
Imagine the Moon
12:30 pm
Black Holes
1:00 pm
Apollo 11
Space Tours Live
1:45 pm
Destination Solar System
2:00 pm
Turtle Odyssey 3D
2:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
3:00 pm
Superpower Dogs 3D
3:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
4:00 pm
Apollo 11
5:00 pm
Turtle Odyssey 3D
Winter Wonderlights
6:00 pm
The Maine
6:30 pm
A Doll's House, Part 1
Shakespeare's Twelfth Night
7:00 pm
*Asian Doll
Avalanche @ Calgary Flames
The Chainsmokers
7:30 pm
F Bomb
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
This is Moto
Wilco
8:00 pm
Art Garfunkel in Close-Up
Jack Harlow
20
Claude Monet
Meet Me in St. Louis
Super Computing 2019
10:00 am
One World, One Sky: Big Bird Adventures
10:30 am
Destination Solar System
Turtle Odyssey 3D
11:00 am
Cinderella - Kids Kabaret
11:15 am
Space Tours Live
11:30 am
Superpower Dogs 3D
12:00 pm
Imagine the Moon
12:30 pm
Black Holes
1:00 pm
Apollo 11
Space Tours Live
1:45 pm
Destination Solar System
2:00 pm
Turtle Odyssey 3D
2:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
3:00 pm
Superpower Dogs 3D
3:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
4:00 pm
Apollo 11
5:00 pm
Turtle Odyssey 3D
Winter Wonderlights
6:15 pm
Mamma Mia!
6:30 pm
A Doll's House, Part 1
Shakespeare's Twelfth Night
7:00 pm
Denver Nuggets vs. Houston Rockets
Helmet
Mayday Parade
7:30 pm
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
8:00 pm
MisterWives
SYML
8:30 pm
Summer Walker
21
Camp Christmas
Claude Monet
Meet Me in St. Louis
Super Computing 2019
Winter Gift Market
7:30 am
Sunrise Vinyasa Yoga at the Gardens
10:00 am
Cinderella - Kids Kabaret
One World, One Sky: Big Bird Adventures
10:30 am
Destination Solar System
Turtle Odyssey 3D
11:15 am
Space Tours Live
11:30 am
Superpower Dogs 3D
12:00 pm
Imagine the Moon
12:30 pm
Black Holes
1:00 pm
Apollo 11
Space Tours Live
1:45 pm
Destination Solar System
2:00 pm
Turtle Odyssey 3D
2:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
3:00 pm
Superpower Dogs 3D
3:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
4:00 pm
Apollo 11
5:00 pm
Turtle Odyssey 3D
Winter Wonderlights
6:00 pm
Avalanche @ Minnesota Wild
Logan lecture: Anthony McCall
6:15 pm
Mamma Mia!
6:30 pm
Shakespeare's Twelfth Night
7:30 pm
Lakewood Symphony Pops Concert
Tell Me I'm Pretty: Free Comedy Show!
The BiTSY Stage - “The Necromancer’s Stone”
The Black Pearl | Reclaiming Josephine
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
The Thanksgiving Play
8:00 pm
Chris Anthony Youth Initiative Project
DaBaby
Ensiferum
Giuseppe Ottaviani
Mt. Joy
22
Camp Christmas
Claude Monet
Meet Me in St. Louis
Super Computing 2019
Winter Gift Market
“Looped”
10:00 am
Cinderella - Kids Kabaret
One World, One Sky: Big Bird Adventures
10:30 am
Destination Solar System
Turtle Odyssey 3D
11:15 am
Space Tours Live
12:00 pm
Imagine the Moon
On The Spot - New Year's Eve
12:30 pm
Black Holes
1:00 pm
Apollo 11
Space Tours Live
1:45 pm
Destination Solar System
2:00 pm
Turtle Odyssey 3D
2:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
3:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
4:00 pm
Apollo 11
5:00 pm
Turtle Odyssey 3D
Winter Wonderlights
6:00 pm
King Diamond
Superpower Dogs 3D
6:15 pm
Mamma Mia!
7:00 pm
A Doll's House, Part 2
Denver Nuggets vs. Boston Celtics
Exhumed and Gatekeeper
On The Spot - New Year's Eve
7:30 pm
A Christmas Carol
CSU Rams @ Wyoming
Geek out!
Katie Kuffel
Shakespeare's Twelfth Night
Slavic Soul Party
Tchaikovsky Violin Concerto
The Addams Family
The BiTSY Stage - “The Necromancer’s Stone”
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
The SIC Sense Sketch Comedy Show
The Thanksgiving Play
Tuck Everlasting
8:00 pm
Elephante
Trae Crowder
Wildermiss
8:30 pm
Aqueous
Seven Lions
9:00 pm
The Last Waltz
9:30 pm
Tango Milonga
9:45 pm
On The Spot
10:00 pm
On The Spot - New Year's Eve
23
Camp Christmas
Claude Monet
Meet Me in St. Louis
Winter Gift Market
“Looped”
10:00 am
One World, One Sky: Big Bird Adventures
Sugar Plum Bazaar
10:30 am
Destination Solar System
Turtle Odyssey 3D
11:00 am
Cinderella - Kids Kabaret
11:15 am
Space Tours Live
12:00 pm
Imagine the Moon
On The Spot - New Year's Eve
UNC Bears vs. Cal Poly
12:30 pm
Black Holes
1:00 pm
Apollo 11
Space Tours Live
The BiTSY Stage - “The Necromancer’s Stone”
1:30 pm
Goodnight Moon
1:45 pm
Destination Solar System
2:00 pm
A Christmas Carol
A Doll's House, Part 1
Celebrations - Denver Concert Band
The Addams Family
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
Turtle Odyssey 3D
2:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
3:00 pm
The BiTSY Stage - “The Necromancer’s Stone”
3:30 pm
Goodnight Moon
Imagine the Moon
4:00 pm
Apollo 11
Black Holes
4:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
5:00 pm
Avalanche vs. Toronto Maple Leafs
Turtle Odyssey 3D
Winter Wonderlights
6:00 pm
Bunk with the Beasts
Superpower Dogs 3D
6:15 pm
Mamma Mia!
6:30 pm
Buddy Wakefield
7:00 pm
A Doll's House, Part 2
Adulting Sucks
Hip Hop Nutcracker
Issues
On The Spot - New Year's Eve
Sphere Ensemble
7:30 pm
A Christmas Carol
Ekali
Shakespeare's Twelfth Night
Tchaikovsky Violin Concerto
The Addams Family
The Heirs of Hogwarts
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
The Thanksgiving Play
Tuck Everlasting
8:00 pm
Ghostland Observatory
Ira Glass
Ira Glass
Keller Williams Grateful Grass
Trae Crowder
8:30 pm
Black Star Gang
Katastro
9:00 pm
Blood Incantation
9:45 pm
On The Spot
10:00 pm
On The Spot - New Year's Eve
24
Bunk with the Beasts
Camp Christmas
Claude Monet
Meet Me in St. Louis
“Looped”
10:00 am
Champagne Cascade
One World, One Sky: Big Bird Adventures
Sugar Plum Bazaar
10:30 am
Destination Solar System
Turtle Odyssey 3D
11:00 am
Broncos @ Buffalo Bills
Holiday Nutcracker Tea
11:15 am
Space Tours Live
11:30 am
Superpower Dogs 3D
12:00 pm
Imagine the Moon
12:30 pm
Black Holes
1:00 pm
Adulting Sucks
Apollo 11
Space Tours Live
Tchaikovsky Violin Concerto
1:30 pm
Goodnight Moon
Shakespeare's Twelfth Night
1:45 pm
Destination Solar System
2:00 pm
A Christmas Carol
A Doll's House, Part 1
Hip Hop Nutcracker
Mamma Mia!
The Addams Family
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
The Thanksgiving Play
Turtle Odyssey 3D
2:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
Tuck Everlasting
Young Artists Orchestra: Taste of the Tango
3:00 pm
Adulting Sucks
Superpower Dogs 3D
3:30 pm
Goodnight Moon
Imagine the Moon
4:00 pm
Apollo 11
Black Holes
4:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
5:00 pm
Turtle Odyssey 3D
Winter Wonderlights
6:00 pm
Denver Nuggets vs. Phoenix Suns
Kris Kristoffereson & The Strangers
6:30 pm
Shakespeare's Twelfth Night
7:00 pm
A Doll's House, Part 2
Michael Martin Murphey
Mile High Magic by Scotty Weise
7:30 pm
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
8:00 pm
Neyla Pekarek
25
Camp Christmas
Claude Monet
Meet Me in St. Louis
10:00 am
One World, One Sky: Big Bird Adventures
10:30 am
Destination Solar System
Turtle Odyssey 3D
11:15 am
Space Tours Live
11:30 am
Superpower Dogs 3D
12:00 pm
Imagine the Moon
12:30 pm
Black Holes
1:00 pm
Apollo 11
Space Tours Live
1:45 pm
Destination Solar System
2:00 pm
Turtle Odyssey 3D
2:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
3:00 pm
Superpower Dogs 3D
3:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
4:00 pm
Apollo 11
5:00 pm
Turtle Odyssey 3D
Winter Wonderlights
6:30 pm
The Kareem Jackson Foundation's Dinner for a Difference
7:00 pm
Monolord
7:30 pm
Cher
Improv Hootenanny
8:00 pm
Beirut
26
Camp Christmas
Claude Monet
Meet Me in St. Louis
7:30 am
Sunrise Vinyasa Yoga at the Gardens
10:00 am
One World, One Sky: Big Bird Adventures
10:30 am
Destination Solar System
Turtle Odyssey 3D
11:15 am
Space Tours Live
11:30 am
Superpower Dogs 3D
12:00 pm
Imagine the Moon
12:30 pm
Black Holes
1:00 pm
Apollo 11
Space Tours Live
1:30 pm
Goodnight Moon
1:45 pm
Destination Solar System
2:00 pm
Turtle Odyssey 3D
2:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
3:00 pm
Superpower Dogs 3D
3:30 pm
Goodnight Moon
Imagine the Moon
4:00 pm
Apollo 11
5:00 pm
Turtle Odyssey 3D
Winter Wonderlights
6:30 pm
Shakespeare's Twelfth Night
7:00 pm
Denver Nuggets vs. Washington Wizards
Schoolboy Q
7:30 pm
A Christmas Carol
House Team Show
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
8:00 pm
Hobo Johnson & The Love Makers
Jesus Christ Super Star
27
Camp Christmas
Claude Monet
Meet Me in St. Louis
10:00 am
One World, One Sky: Big Bird Adventures
10:30 am
Destination Solar System
Turtle Odyssey 3D
11:00 am
Cinderella - Kids Kabaret
11:15 am
Space Tours Live
11:30 am
Superpower Dogs 3D
12:00 pm
Imagine the Moon
12:30 pm
Black Holes
1:00 pm
A Christmas Carol
Apollo 11
Space Tours Live
1:30 pm
Goodnight Moon
1:45 pm
Destination Solar System
2:00 pm
Turtle Odyssey 3D
2:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
3:00 pm
Superpower Dogs 3D
3:30 pm
Goodnight Moon
Imagine the Moon
4:00 pm
Apollo 11
5:00 pm
Turtle Odyssey 3D
Winter Wonderlights
6:15 pm
Mamma Mia!
6:30 pm
Shakespeare's Twelfth Night
7:00 pm
Pigface
Pigface
The Last Waltz Revisited
7:30 pm
A Christmas Carol
Jesus Christ Super Star
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
8:00 pm
Avalanche vs. Edmonton Oilers
Lucha Libre & Laughs
Neon Indian
9:00 pm
Brondo
28
Camp Christmas
Claude Monet
Meet Me in St. Louis
Salvation Army Thanksgiving Dinner
Thanksgiving
7:30 am
Sunrise Vinyasa Yoga at the Gardens
10:00 am
One World, One Sky: Big Bird Adventures
10:30 am
Destination Solar System
Turtle Odyssey 3D
11:15 am
Space Tours Live
11:30 am
Superpower Dogs 3D
12:00 pm
Imagine the Moon
12:30 pm
Black Holes
1:00 pm
Apollo 11
Space Tours Live
1:45 pm
Destination Solar System
2:00 pm
Turtle Odyssey 3D
2:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
3:00 pm
Superpower Dogs 3D
3:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
4:00 pm
Apollo 11
5:00 pm
Turtle Odyssey 3D
Winter Wonderlights
6:15 pm
Mamma Mia!
7:00 pm
Design Fight!
7:30 pm
The Thanksgiving Play
29
Camp Christmas
Claude Monet
Irving Berlin’s “Holiday Inn”
Meet Me in St. Louis
“Looped”
9:00 am
Arvada Fair for the Band
10:00 am
Cinderella - Kids Kabaret
One World, One Sky: Big Bird Adventures
10:30 am
Destination Solar System
Turtle Odyssey 3D
11:15 am
Space Tours Live
12:00 pm
Imagine the Moon
On The Spot - New Year's Eve
12:30 pm
Black Holes
1:00 pm
Apollo 11
Space Tours Live
1:30 pm
CSU Rams vs. Boise State
Goodnight Moon
1:45 pm
Destination Solar System
2:00 pm
Avalanche @ Chicago Blackhawks
Jesus Christ Super Star
Turtle Odyssey 3D
2:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
3:30 pm
Goodnight Moon
Imagine the Moon
4:00 pm
Apollo 11
4:30 pm
Santa's Village at Chatfield Farms
5:00 pm
A Hudson Christmas
Blossoms of Light
Turtle Odyssey 3D
Winter Wonderlights
5:30 pm
Zoo Lights
6:00 pm
Bassted
Holiday Inn
Superpower Dogs 3D
The Children's Nutcracker
6:15 pm
Mamma Mia!
7:00 pm
Dreamers
Eric Rachmany
High On Fire
On The Spot - New Year's Eve
7:30 pm
A Christmas Carol
A Christmas Carol
Colorado Mammoth vs. Saskatchewan Rush
Home Alone in Concert
Jesus Christ Super Star
Santa of the Opera
Shakespeare's Twelfth Night
The Addams Family
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
The Second City's "Twist Your Dickens"
The Thanksgiving Play
Trevor Hall
Tuck Everlasting
8:00 pm
Hazel Miller Band
The String Cheese Incident
9:00 pm
Black Mountain
Eptic
9:45 pm
On The Spot
10:00 pm
On The Spot - New Year's Eve
30
Camp Christmas
Claude Monet
Irving Berlin’s “Holiday Inn”
Meet Me in St. Louis
“Looped”
9:00 am
Arvada Fair for the Band
Santa Breakfast
The Rocky Mountain Train Show
10:00 am
Horseshoe Holiday Market
One World, One Sky: Big Bird Adventures
10:30 am
Destination Solar System
Goodnight Moon
Turtle Odyssey 3D
11:00 am
Cinderella - Kids Kabaret
Ella Enchanted
The Story of the Nutcracker
11:15 am
Space Tours Live
12:00 pm
Holiday Inn
Imagine the Moon
On The Spot - New Year's Eve
The Children's Nutcracker
12:30 pm
Black Holes
1:00 pm
Apollo 11
Ella Enchanted
Space Tours Live
The Nutcracker
The Story of the Nutcracker
1:30 pm
Goodnight Moon
Shakespeare's Twelfth Night
1:45 pm
Destination Solar System
2:00 pm
A Christmas Carol
Denver Nuggets @ Sacramento Kings
Jesus Christ Super Star
The Addams Family
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
Turtle Odyssey 3D
2:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
3:30 pm
Goodnight Moon
Imagine the Moon
4:00 pm
Apollo 11
Black Holes
The Children's Nutcracker
4:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
Mile High Tree
Santa's Village at Chatfield Farms
5:00 pm
A Hudson Christmas
Blossoms of Light
Mile High Tree
Turtle Odyssey 3D
Winter Wonderlights
5:30 pm
Zoo Lights
6:00 pm
Casino Night
Holiday Inn
Superpower Dogs 3D
6:15 pm
Mamma Mia!
6:30 pm
The Nutcracker
7:00 pm
Anjelah Johnson: Technically Not Stalking
Avalanche vs. Chicago Blackhawks
Cautious Clay
On The Spot - New Year's Eve
Turkey Jam
7:30 pm
A Christmas Carol
A Christmas Carol
Aretha: A Tribute
Jesus Christ Super Star
Santa of the Opera
Shakespeare's Twelfth Night
The Addams Family
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
The Second City's "Twist Your Dickens"
The Thanksgiving Play
Trevor Hall
Tuck Everlasting
8:00 pm
Paul Van Dyk
Potato Pirates
Potato Pirates
The String Cheese Incident
9:00 pm
Bearracuda
9:30 pm
Anjelah Johnson: Technically Not Stalking
9:45 pm
On The Spot
10:00 pm
On The Spot - New Year's Eve