Calendar

The number one Denver Events Calendar, covering Denver, Boulder, and the Front Range.

Filter
December 2019
Previous MonthNext Month
Sun SundayMon MondayTue TuesdayWed WednesdayThu ThursdayFri FridaySat Saturday
1
9:00 am
The Rocky Mountain Train Show
10:00 am
Camp Christmas
Claude Monet
Horseshoe Holiday Market
One World, One Sky: Big Bird Adventures
10:30 am
Destination Solar System
Turtle Odyssey 3D
11:00 am
Ella Enchanted
11:15 am
Space Tours Live
11:30 am
Superpower Dogs 3D
12:00 pm
Holiday Inn
Imagine the Moon
The Children's Nutcracker
12:30 pm
Black Holes
1:00 pm
A Christmas Carol
Apollo 11
Ella Enchanted
Nick's Last Christmas
Space Tours Live
The Nutcracker
1:30 pm
Goodnight Moon
Shakespeare's Twelfth Night
1:45 pm
Destination Solar System
2:00 pm
A Christmas Carol
Jesus Christ Super Star
Mamma Mia!
Meet Me in St. Louis
The Addams Family
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
The Second City's "Twist Your Dickens"
The Thanksgiving Play
Turtle Odyssey 3D
2:25 pm
Broncos vs LA Chargers
2:30 pm
Drums of the World
Imagine the Moon
Tuck Everlasting
“Looped”
3:00 pm
Alone for the Holidays
Superpower Dogs 3D
3:30 pm
Goodnight Moon
Imagine the Moon
4:00 pm
Apollo 11
Black Holes
The Children's Nutcracker
4:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
Santa's Village at Chatfield Farms
5:00 pm
A Hudson Christmas
Blossoms of Light
Turtle Odyssey 3D
Winter Wonderlights
5:30 pm
Christmas In Color
Christmas In Color
Zoo Lights
5:45 pm
Nightlights Tree Lighting ceremony - Realities for Children
6:00 pm
A Christmas Carol
6:30 pm
Shakespeare's Twelfth Night
The Nutcracker
7:00 pm
Mile High Magic by Scotty Weise
7:30 pm
A Christmas Carol
Alone for the Holidays
Jesus Christ Super Star
The 1975
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
2
8:30 am
Grant Proposal Writing Training
9:00 am
Super Mondays Market
10:00 am
Camp Christmas
Claude Monet
One World, One Sky: Big Bird Adventures
10:30 am
Destination Solar System
Turtle Odyssey 3D
11:15 am
Space Tours Live
11:30 am
Superpower Dogs 3D
12:00 pm
Imagine the Moon
12:30 pm
Black Holes
1:00 pm
Apollo 11
Space Tours Live
1:45 pm
Destination Solar System
2:00 pm
Turtle Odyssey 3D
2:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
3:00 pm
Superpower Dogs 3D
3:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
4:00 pm
Apollo 11
5:00 pm
Blossoms of Light
Turtle Odyssey 3D
Winter Wonderlights
5:30 pm
Christmas In Color
Ray Sings, Basie Swings
Zoo Lights
7:30 pm
Improv Hootenanny
8:00 pm
Conan Gray
3
7:30 am
Sunrise Vinyasa Yoga at the Gardens
8:30 am
Grant Proposal Writing Training
9:50 am
Drums of the World
10:00 am
Camp Christmas
Claude Monet
Ella Enchanted
One World, One Sky: Big Bird Adventures
10:30 am
Destination Solar System
Turtle Odyssey 3D
11:15 am
Drums of the World
Space Tours Live
11:30 am
Superpower Dogs 3D
12:00 pm
Ella Enchanted
Imagine the Moon
12:30 pm
Black Holes
1:00 pm
Apollo 11
Space Tours Live
1:45 pm
Destination Solar System
2:00 pm
Turtle Odyssey 3D
2:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
3:00 pm
Superpower Dogs 3D
3:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
4:00 pm
Apollo 11
5:00 pm
Blossoms of Light
Turtle Odyssey 3D
Winter Wonderlights
5:30 pm
Christmas In Color
Zoo Lights
6:00 pm
With Confidence
6:30 pm
Shakespeare's Twelfth Night
7:00 pm
Denver Nuggets vs. Los Angeles Lakers
How the Grinch Stole Christmas
7:30 pm
A Christmas Carol
Going Back to Colorado
Herding Squirrels
Queer Cabaret
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
Ukuleles in Outer Space
8:00 pm
Allah-Las
4
8:30 am
Grant Proposal Writing Training
10:00 am
Camp Christmas
Claude Monet
Ella Enchanted
One World, One Sky: Big Bird Adventures
10:30 am
Destination Solar System
Turtle Odyssey 3D
11:00 am
Cinderella - Kids Kabaret
11:15 am
Space Tours Live
11:30 am
Superpower Dogs 3D
12:00 pm
Ella Enchanted
Imagine the Moon
12:30 pm
Black Holes
1:00 pm
A Christmas Carol
Apollo 11
Space Tours Live
1:45 pm
Destination Solar System
2:00 pm
Turtle Odyssey 3D
2:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
3:00 pm
Superpower Dogs 3D
3:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
4:00 pm
Apollo 11
5:00 pm
Avalanche @ Toronto Maple Leafs
Blossoms of Light
Turtle Odyssey 3D
Winter Wonderlights
5:30 pm
Christmas In Color
Zoo Lights
6:15 pm
Mamma Mia!
6:30 pm
FACE Holiday Concert
7:00 pm
How the Grinch Stole Christmas
7:30 pm
A Christmas Carol
A Christmas Carol
Holidays with the CJRO
Sleigh All Day!
Starship Improvise
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
8:00 pm
Kim Petras
Rob Ickes & Trey Hensley
The White Buffalo
Turnover & Men I Trust
5
7:30 am
Sunrise Vinyasa Yoga at the Gardens
8:30 am
Grant Proposal Writing Training
10:00 am
Camp Christmas
Cinderella - Kids Kabaret
Claude Monet
Ella Enchanted
One World, One Sky: Big Bird Adventures
10:30 am
Destination Solar System
Turtle Odyssey 3D
11:15 am
Space Tours Live
11:30 am
Superpower Dogs 3D
12:00 pm
Ella Enchanted
Imagine the Moon
12:30 pm
Black Holes
1:00 pm
Apollo 11
Space Tours Live
1:45 pm
Destination Solar System
2:00 pm
Turtle Odyssey 3D
2:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
3:00 pm
Superpower Dogs 3D
3:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
4:00 pm
Apollo 11
5:00 pm
Avalanche @ Montreal Canadians
Blossoms of Light
Turtle Odyssey 3D
Winter Wonderlights
5:30 pm
Christmas In Color
Zoo Lights
6:00 pm
Holiday Inn
6:15 pm
Mamma Mia!
7:00 pm
A Drag Queen Christmas
Disney on Ice
Hanson
How the Grinch Stole Christmas
Laine Hardy
Not So Silent Night
7:30 pm
A Christmas Carol
A Christmas Carol
A Stud & A Babe
Canadian Brass
Denver Nuggets @ New York Knicks
Santa of the Opera
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
The Second City's "Twist Your Dickens"
The Thanksgiving Play
8:00 pm
Beatles' White Album Tribute
Lucky Chops
Morbid Angel
6
8:30 am
Grant Proposal Writing Training
10:00 am
Camp Christmas
Cinderella - Kids Kabaret
Claude Monet
Ella Enchanted
One World, One Sky: Big Bird Adventures
The Story of the Nutcracker
10:30 am
Destination Solar System
Turtle Odyssey 3D
11:00 am
Disney on Ice
11:15 am
Space Tours Live
12:00 pm
Ella Enchanted
Imagine the Moon
12:30 pm
Black Holes
1:00 pm
Apollo 11
Space Tours Live
1:45 pm
Destination Solar System
2:00 pm
Turtle Odyssey 3D
2:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
3:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
4:00 pm
Apollo 11
4:30 pm
Santa's Village at Chatfield Farms
5:00 pm
A Hudson Christmas
Blossoms of Light
Turtle Odyssey 3D
Winter Wonderlights
5:30 pm
Christmas In Color
Electric Safari
Zoo Lights
6:00 pm
Holiday Inn
Superpower Dogs 3D
Tunes for Barrett
6:15 pm
Mamma Mia!
6:30 pm
As I Lay Dying
Shakespeare's Twelfth Night
7:00 pm
Disney on Ice
How the Grinch Stole Christmas
Joywave
She Past Away
7:30 pm
A Christmas Carol
A Christmas Carol
Love Actually in Concert
Santa of the Opera
Scrooge
The Addams Family
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
The SIC Sense Sketch Comedy Show
The Second City's "Twist Your Dickens"
The Thanksgiving Play
Timothy P. and the Rocky Mountain Stocking Stuffers
Tuck Everlasting
“Looped”
8:00 pm
Denver Nuggets @ Boston Celtics
Greensky Bluegrass
Jaden & Willow
Shpongle
The Pineapple Thief
9:00 pm
LSDream & Schlump
Mr. Carmack
9:30 pm
The Kannabis Family Holiday Special
9:45 pm
On The Spot
11:00 pm
First Friday FUKD Up Comedy
7
9:00 am
Breakfast with Santa
Christmas Tiny Tots Concert
Dolls for Daughters Holiday Toy Shop
Tanner Gun Show
9:30 am
Tibetan Singing Bowls Concert
10:00 am
Camp Christmas
Claude Monet
One World, One Sky: Big Bird Adventures
10:30 am
Destination Solar System
Turtle Odyssey 3D
11:00 am
Cinderella - Kids Kabaret
Disney on Ice
How the Grinch Stole Christmas
The Story of the Nutcracker
11:15 am
Space Tours Live
12:00 pm
Holiday Inn
Imagine the Moon
Saturdays With Santa & Holiday Market
Shakespeare's Twelfth Night
12:30 pm
Black Holes
Tibetan Singing Bowls Concert
1:00 pm
Apollo 11
Space Tours Live
The Story of the Nutcracker
1:30 pm
Goodnight Moon
Sensory Friendly Concert
1:45 pm
Destination Solar System
2:00 pm
A Christmas Carol
Holly Jolly Lowry Holiday
Scrooge
The Addams Family
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
Timothy P. and the Rocky Mountain Stocking Stuffers
Turtle Odyssey 3D
2:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
3:00 pm
Disney on Ice
3:30 pm
Goodnight Moon
Imagine the Moon
4:00 pm
Apollo 11
Black Holes
4:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
Santa's Village at Chatfield Farms
5:00 pm
A Hudson Christmas
Avalanche @ Boston Bruins
Blossoms of Light
Shakespeare's Twelfth Night
Turtle Odyssey 3D
Winter Wonderlights
5:30 pm
Christmas In Color
Electric Safari
Zoo Lights
6:00 pm
Holiday Inn
Saturnalia
Special Olympics CO: Snow Ball
Superpower Dogs 3D
6:15 pm
Mamma Mia!
6:30 pm
Cattle Decapitation
7:00 pm
Disney on Ice
How the Grinch Stole Christmas
Nick's Last Christmas
Sins of Man
Trace Bundy's Acoustic Holiday
7:30 pm
A Christmas Carol
A Christmas Carol
John Denver Holiday Celebration
Santa of the Opera
Scrooge
The Addams Family
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
The Second City's "Twist Your Dickens"
The Thanksgiving Play
Timothy P. and the Rocky Mountain Stocking Stuffers
Tuck Everlasting
“Looped”
8:00 pm
Chris Lane
Greensky Bluegrass
Lettuce
Matisyahu
Sing it to Me Santa: Kaleo
Vio-lence / Havok
9:45 pm
On The Spot
8
9:00 am
Denver National Championship
Tanner Gun Show
9:30 am
Tibetan Singing Bowls Concert
10:00 am
Camp Christmas
Claude Monet
How the Grinch Stole Christmas
One World, One Sky: Big Bird Adventures
10:30 am
Destination Solar System
Turtle Odyssey 3D
11:00 am
Broncos @ Houston Texans
Disney on Ice
11:15 am
Space Tours Live
11:30 am
Superpower Dogs 3D
12:00 pm
Holiday Inn
Imagine the Moon
12:30 pm
Black Holes
Tibetan Singing Bowls Concert
1:00 pm
A Christmas Carol
Apollo 11
Nick's Last Christmas
Space Tours Live
The Nutcracker
1:30 pm
Goodnight Moon
Shakespeare's Twelfth Night
1:45 pm
Destination Solar System
2:00 pm
A Christmas Carol
How the Grinch Stole Christmas
Mamma Mia!
Meet Me in St. Louis
Scrooge
The Addams Family
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
The Second City's "Twist Your Dickens"
The Thanksgiving Play
Timothy P. and the Rocky Mountain Stocking Stuffers
Turtle Odyssey 3D
2:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
Tuck Everlasting
“Looped”
3:00 pm
Alone for the Holidays
Denver Nuggets @ Brooklyn Nets
Disney on Ice
Superpower Dogs 3D
3:30 pm
Goodnight Moon
Imagine the Moon
4:00 pm
Apollo 11
Black Holes
4:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
Santa's Village at Chatfield Farms
5:00 pm
A Hudson Christmas
Blossoms of Light
Celtic Woman: The Best of Christmas
Mile High Tree Princess Meet & Greet
Turtle Odyssey 3D
Winter Wonderlights
5:30 pm
Christmas In Color
Christmas In Color
Electric Safari
Zoo Lights
6:00 pm
A Christmas Carol
Waterparks
6:30 pm
Meet Me in St. Louis
The Nutcracker
7:00 pm
Dir En Grey
Mile High Magic by Scotty Weise
7:30 pm
A Christmas Carol
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
8:00 pm
Anamanaguchi
The Allman Family Revival
9
10:00 am
Camp Christmas
Claude Monet
One World, One Sky: Big Bird Adventures
10:30 am
Destination Solar System
Turtle Odyssey 3D
11:15 am
Space Tours Live
11:30 am
Superpower Dogs 3D
12:00 pm
Imagine the Moon
12:30 pm
Black Holes
1:00 pm
Apollo 11
Space Tours Live
1:45 pm
Destination Solar System
2:00 pm
Turtle Odyssey 3D
2:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
3:00 pm
Superpower Dogs 3D
3:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
4:00 pm
Apollo 11
5:00 pm
Blossoms of Light
Turtle Odyssey 3D
Winter Wonderlights
5:30 pm
Christmas In Color
Zoo Lights
7:00 pm
Avalanche vs. Calgary Flames
7:30 pm
Improv Hootenanny
8:00 pm
Alex Cameron
Brockhampton
10
7:30 am
Sunrise Vinyasa Yoga at the Gardens
10:00 am
Camp Christmas
Claude Monet
Ella Enchanted
One World, One Sky: Big Bird Adventures
10:30 am
Destination Solar System
Turtle Odyssey 3D
11:15 am
Space Tours Live
11:30 am
Superpower Dogs 3D
12:00 pm
Ella Enchanted
Imagine the Moon
12:30 pm
Black Holes
1:00 pm
Apollo 11
Space Tours Live
1:45 pm
Destination Solar System
2:00 pm
Turtle Odyssey 3D
2:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
3:00 pm
Superpower Dogs 3D
3:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
4:00 pm
Apollo 11
5:00 pm
Blossoms of Light
Turtle Odyssey 3D
Winter Wonderlights
5:30 pm
Christmas In Color
Zoo Lights
7:00 pm
Denver Nuggets @ Philadelphia 76ers
Ritz
Slackfest
7:30 pm
A Christmas Carol
John Leguizamo
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
11
10:00 am
Camp Christmas
Claude Monet
Ella Enchanted
One World, One Sky: Big Bird Adventures
10:30 am
Destination Solar System
Turtle Odyssey 3D
11:00 am
Cinderella - Kids Kabaret
11:15 am
Space Tours Live
11:30 am
Superpower Dogs 3D
12:00 pm
Ella Enchanted
Imagine the Moon
12:30 pm
Black Holes
1:00 pm
A Christmas Carol
Apollo 11
Space Tours Live
1:45 pm
Destination Solar System
2:00 pm
Turtle Odyssey 3D
2:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
3:00 pm
Superpower Dogs 3D
3:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
4:00 pm
Apollo 11
5:00 pm
Blossoms of Light
Turtle Odyssey 3D
Winter Wonderlights
5:30 pm
Christmas In Color
Electric Moonlight
Zoo Lights
6:00 pm
Boston Manor
6:15 pm
Mamma Mia!
7:00 pm
Robert Glasper Trio
Slackfest
7:30 pm
A Christmas Carol
A Christmas Carol
Avalanche vs. Philadelphia Flyers
Starship Improvise
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
12
7:30 am
Sunrise Vinyasa Yoga at the Gardens
10:00 am
Camp Christmas
Cinderella - Kids Kabaret
Claude Monet
Ella Enchanted
One World, One Sky: Big Bird Adventures
10:30 am
Destination Solar System
Turtle Odyssey 3D
11:15 am
Space Tours Live
11:30 am
Superpower Dogs 3D
12:00 pm
Ella Enchanted
Imagine the Moon
12:30 pm
Black Holes
1:00 pm
Apollo 11
Space Tours Live
1:45 pm
Destination Solar System
2:00 pm
Turtle Odyssey 3D
2:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
3:00 pm
Superpower Dogs 3D
3:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
4:00 pm
Apollo 11
5:00 pm
Blossoms of Light
Turtle Odyssey 3D
Winter Wonderlights
5:30 pm
Christmas In Color
Zoo Lights
6:00 pm
Holiday Inn
Monet as a Draftsman: Between Drawing and Pictorial Invention
The Little Mermaid
6:15 pm
Mamma Mia!
6:30 pm
Shakespeare's Twelfth Night
7:00 pm
Sammy J
7:30 pm
A Christmas Carol
A Christmas Carol
Harry Belafonte
Nick Offerman
Nick's Last Christmas
Santa of the Opera
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
The Nutcracker
The Second City's "Twist Your Dickens"
The Thanksgiving Play
8:00 pm
Jojo Hermann and Jerry Joseph
The Dead South
Watch What Crappens
8:30 pm
Denver Nuggets vs. Portland Trail Blazers
9:30 pm
Nick Offerman
13
9:00 am
Holiday Hoorah Horse Show
10:00 am
Camp Christmas
Cinderella - Kids Kabaret
Claude Monet
Ella Enchanted
One World, One Sky: Big Bird Adventures
10:30 am
Destination Solar System
Turtle Odyssey 3D
11:15 am
Space Tours Live
12:00 pm
Ella Enchanted
Imagine the Moon
12:30 pm
Black Holes
1:00 pm
Apollo 11
Space Tours Live
1:45 pm
Destination Solar System
2:00 pm
Turtle Odyssey 3D
2:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
3:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
4:00 pm
Apollo 11
4:30 pm
Santa's Village at Chatfield Farms
5:00 pm
A Hudson Christmas
Blossoms of Light
Turtle Odyssey 3D
Winter Wonderlights
5:30 pm
Christmas In Color
Electric Safari
Zoo Lights
6:00 pm
Holiday Inn
Superpower Dogs 3D
6:15 pm
Mamma Mia!
7:00 pm
Avalanche vs. New Jersey Devils
Like a Storm
Moscow Ballet's Great Russian Nutcracker
Sammy Johnson
Snoop Dogg
The Little Mermaid
The Wood Brothers
7:30 pm
A Christmas Carol
A Christmas Carol
A Colorado Christmas
Santa of the Opera
Scrooge
Season of Light: Evergreen Chorale
Shakespeare's Twelfth Night
The Addams Family
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
The Nutcracker
The SIC Sense Sketch Comedy Show
The Second City's "Twist Your Dickens"
The Thanksgiving Play
Tuck Everlasting
“Looped”
8:00 pm
Batushka
Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats
9:00 pm
Billy Strings
Emo Nite
Kai Wachi
9:30 pm
The Kannabis Family Holiday Special
11:00 pm
The Wheel of Doom
14
9:00 am
Breakfast with Santa
Christmas Tiny Tots Concert
Holiday Hoorah Horse Show
9:30 am
Tibetan Singing Bowls Concert
10:00 am
4th Winter Fest
Camp Christmas
Claude Monet
One World, One Sky: Big Bird Adventures
10:30 am
Destination Solar System
Turtle Odyssey 3D
11:00 am
Cinderella - Kids Kabaret
Holiday Chocolate Festival
Jackalope Denver Winter Fair
The Story of the Nutcracker
11:15 am
Space Tours Live
12:00 pm
Holiday Inn
Imagine the Moon
Moscow Ballet's Great Russian Nutcracker
Saturdays With Santa & Holiday Market
12:30 pm
Black Holes
Tibetan Singing Bowls Concert
1:00 pm
Apollo 11
Space Tours Live
The Nutcracker
The Story of the Nutcracker
1:30 pm
Goodnight Moon
Making Merry
Shakespeare's Twelfth Night
1:45 pm
Destination Solar System
2:00 pm
A Christmas Carol
Ballet Ariel: The Nutcracker
Scrooge
The Addams Family
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
The Little Mermaid
Turtle Odyssey 3D
2:30 pm
A Colorado Christmas
Imagine the Moon
3:30 pm
Goodnight Moon
Imagine the Moon
4:00 pm
Apollo 11
Black Holes
Mannheim Steamroller Christmas
Moscow Ballet's Great Russian Nutcracker
4:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
Santa's Village at Chatfield Farms
5:00 pm
A Hudson Christmas
Blossoms of Light
Turtle Odyssey 3D
Winter Wonderlights
5:30 pm
Christmas In Color
Electric Safari
Zoo Lights
6:00 pm
A Colorado Christmas
Holiday Inn
Superpower Dogs 3D
6:15 pm
Mamma Mia!
6:30 pm
The Nutcracker
7:00 pm
Bone Thugs N Harmony
Denver Nuggets vs. Oklahoma City Thunder
Dose
Eric Bellinger
Nick's Last Christmas
The Little Mermaid
The Wood Brothers
7:30 pm
A Christmas Carol
A Christmas Carol
Santa of the Opera
Scrooge
Shakespeare's Twelfth Night
The Addams Family
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
The Second City's "Twist Your Dickens"
The Thanksgiving Play
Tuck Everlasting
“Looped”
8:00 pm
Carnivale De Sensuale
Improv for a Claus!
Khemmis
Mannheim Steamroller Christmas
Moscow Ballet's Great Russian Nutcracker
Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats
Pink Talking Fish
9:00 pm
Angel Olsen
Billy Strings
9:45 pm
On The Spot
15
Jackalope Denver Winter Fair
9:00 am
Holiday Hoorah Horse Show
9:30 am
Tibetan Singing Bowls Concert
10:00 am
Camp Christmas
Claude Monet
One World, One Sky: Big Bird Adventures
10:30 am
Destination Solar System
Turtle Odyssey 3D
11:00 am
Broncos @ Kansas City Chiefs
11:15 am
Space Tours Live
11:30 am
Superpower Dogs 3D
12:00 pm
Holiday Inn
Imagine the Moon
12:30 pm
Black Holes
Tibetan Singing Bowls Concert
1:00 pm
A Christmas Carol
A Colorado Christmas
Apollo 11
Nick's Last Christmas
Space Tours Live
The Nutcracker
1:30 pm
Goodnight Moon
Making Merry
Shakespeare's Twelfth Night
1:45 pm
Destination Solar System
2:00 pm
A Christmas Carol
Ballet Ariel: The Nutcracker
Mamma Mia!
Meet Me in St. Louis
Scrooge
The Addams Family
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
The Second City's "Twist Your Dickens"
The Thanksgiving Play
Turtle Odyssey 3D
2:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
Tuck Everlasting
“Looped”
3:00 pm
Alone for the Holidays
Mannheim Steamroller Christmas
Superpower Dogs 3D
3:30 pm
Goodnight Moon
Imagine the Moon
4:00 pm
Apollo 11
Black Holes
Santa of the Opera
4:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
Santa's Village at Chatfield Farms
Season of Light: Evergreen Chorale
5:00 pm
A Hudson Christmas
Blossoms of Light
Turtle Odyssey 3D
Winter Wonderlights
5:30 pm
Christmas In Color
Christmas In Color
Electric Safari
Zoo Lights
6:00 pm
A Christmas Carol
Denver Nuggets vs. New York Knicks
6:30 pm
The Nutcracker
7:00 pm
Abney Park
Mile High Magic by Scotty Weise
7:30 pm
A Christmas Carol
Alone for the Holidays
Scrooge
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
8:00 pm
Angel Olsen
Billy Strings
Like A Storm
Phil Vassar & Lonestar
The Beyond
16
10:00 am
Camp Christmas
Claude Monet
One World, One Sky: Big Bird Adventures
10:30 am
Destination Solar System
Turtle Odyssey 3D
11:15 am
Space Tours Live
11:30 am
Superpower Dogs 3D
12:00 pm
Imagine the Moon
12:30 pm
Black Holes
1:00 pm
Apollo 11
Space Tours Live
1:45 pm
Destination Solar System
2:00 pm
Turtle Odyssey 3D
2:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
3:00 pm
Superpower Dogs 3D
3:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
4:00 pm
Apollo 11
4:30 pm
Santa's Village at Chatfield Farms
5:00 pm
A Hudson Christmas
Blossoms of Light
Turtle Odyssey 3D
Winter Wonderlights
5:30 pm
Christmas In Color
Electric Safari
Zoo Lights
6:00 pm
Avalanche @ St. Louis Blues
7:30 pm
All Beethoven - 250th Birthday Celebration
Improv Hootenanny
Scrooge
17
7:30 am
Sunrise Vinyasa Yoga at the Gardens
10:00 am
Camp Christmas
Claude Monet
Ella Enchanted
One World, One Sky: Big Bird Adventures
10:30 am
Destination Solar System
Turtle Odyssey 3D
11:15 am
Space Tours Live
11:30 am
Superpower Dogs 3D
12:00 pm
Ella Enchanted
Imagine the Moon
12:30 pm
Black Holes
1:00 pm
Apollo 11
Space Tours Live
1:45 pm
Destination Solar System
2:00 pm
Turtle Odyssey 3D
2:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
3:00 pm
Superpower Dogs 3D
3:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
4:00 pm
Apollo 11
4:30 pm
Santa's Village at Chatfield Farms
5:00 pm
A Hudson Christmas
Blossoms of Light
Turtle Odyssey 3D
Winter Wonderlights
5:30 pm
Christmas In Color
Electric Safari
Zoo Lights
6:30 pm
All I Want for Christmas is Attention
7:00 pm
EmceeSexyHair
7:30 pm
A Christmas Carol
A Christmas Carol
House Team Show
Scrooge
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
8:00 pm
Joe Mande
Surfaces
18
Santa’s Big Red Sack
10:00 am
Camp Christmas
Claude Monet
Ella Enchanted
One World, One Sky: Big Bird Adventures
10:30 am
Destination Solar System
Turtle Odyssey 3D
11:00 am
Cinderella - Kids Kabaret
The Story of the Nutcracker
11:15 am
Space Tours Live
11:30 am
Superpower Dogs 3D
12:00 pm
Ella Enchanted
Imagine the Moon
12:30 pm
Black Holes
The Story of the Nutcracker
1:00 pm
A Christmas Carol
Apollo 11
Space Tours Live
1:45 pm
Destination Solar System
2:00 pm
Turtle Odyssey 3D
2:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
3:00 pm
Superpower Dogs 3D
3:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
4:00 pm
Apollo 11
4:30 pm
Santa's Village at Chatfield Farms
5:00 pm
A Hudson Christmas
Blossoms of Light
Turtle Odyssey 3D
Winter Wonderlights
5:30 pm
Christmas In Color
Electric Safari
Zoo Lights
6:00 pm
Avalanche @ Chicago Blackhawks
6:15 pm
Mamma Mia!
7:00 pm
An Irish Christmas
Denver Nuggets vs. Orlando Magic
7:30 pm
A Christmas Carol
A Christmas Carol
Homo for the Holidays
Improv for a Claus!
Scrooge
Shakespeare's Twelfth Night
Starship Improvise
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
8:00 pm
The Big Lebowski
19
Santa’s Big Red Sack
7:30 am
Sunrise Vinyasa Yoga at the Gardens
10:00 am
Camp Christmas
Cinderella - Kids Kabaret
Claude Monet
Ella Enchanted
One World, One Sky: Big Bird Adventures
10:30 am
Destination Solar System
Turtle Odyssey 3D
11:00 am
The Story of the Nutcracker
11:15 am
Space Tours Live
11:30 am
Superpower Dogs 3D
12:00 pm
Ella Enchanted
Imagine the Moon
12:30 pm
Black Holes
1:00 pm
Apollo 11
Space Tours Live
1:45 pm
Destination Solar System
2:00 pm
Turtle Odyssey 3D
2:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
3:00 pm
Superpower Dogs 3D
3:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
4:00 pm
Apollo 11
4:30 pm
Santa's Village at Chatfield Farms
5:00 pm
A Hudson Christmas
Blossoms of Light
Turtle Odyssey 3D
Winter Wonderlights
5:30 pm
Christmas In Color
Electric Safari
Zoo Lights
6:00 pm
Holiday Inn
The Little Mermaid
6:15 pm
Mamma Mia!
6:30 pm
Shakespeare's Twelfth Night
7:00 pm
Avalanche vs. Carolina Hurricanes
Avenhart
7:30 pm
A Christmas Carol
A Christmas Carol
Nick's Last Christmas
Santa of the Opera
Scrooge
Tell Me I'm Pretty: Comedy Show!
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
The Nutcracker
The Rajdulari Experience
The Second City's "Twist Your Dickens"
8:00 pm
Koe Wetzel
Mortified Yearbook
Shel
20
Santa’s Big Red Sack
10:00 am
Camp Christmas
Cinderella - Kids Kabaret
Claude Monet
Ella Enchanted
One World, One Sky: Big Bird Adventures
10:30 am
Destination Solar System
Turtle Odyssey 3D
11:00 am
The Story of the Nutcracker
11:15 am
Space Tours Live
12:00 pm
Ella Enchanted
Imagine the Moon
12:30 pm
Black Holes
1:00 pm
Apollo 11
Space Tours Live
1:45 pm
Destination Solar System
2:00 pm
Turtle Odyssey 3D
2:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
3:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
4:00 pm
Apollo 11
4:30 pm
Santa's Village at Chatfield Farms
5:00 pm
A Hudson Christmas
Blossoms of Light
Turtle Odyssey 3D
Winter Wonderlights
5:30 pm
Christmas In Color
Electric Safari
Zoo Lights
6:00 pm
Holiday Inn
Superpower Dogs 3D
6:15 pm
Mamma Mia!
7:00 pm
Ballet Ariel: The Nutcracker
Counterfeit
Dead Floyd
Denver Nuggets vs. Minnesota Timberwolves
Doozy
Snow Tha Product
The Little Mermaid
Thievery Corporation
7:30 pm
A Christmas Carol
A Christmas Carol
Evergreen Players staged reading of A Christmas Carol
Handel's Messiah - Awakening
Santa of the Opera
Scrooge
Shakespeare's Twelfth Night
Starship and the Romantics
The Addams Family
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
The Nutcracker
The SIC Sense Sketch Comedy Show
The Second City's "Twist Your Dickens"
Tuck Everlasting
8:00 pm
Biff Gore: Holiday Soul
Saved by the 90s
9:00 pm
Railbenders
The Lil Smokies
9:30 pm
The Kannabis Family Holiday Special
9:45 pm
On The Spot
11:00 pm
Sing Song Ding Dong Comedy Show
21
Santa’s Big Red Sack
10:00 am
Camp Christmas
Claude Monet
One World, One Sky: Big Bird Adventures
10:30 am
Destination Solar System
Turtle Odyssey 3D
11:00 am
Cinderella - Kids Kabaret
Ella Enchanted
The Story of the Nutcracker
11:15 am
Space Tours Live
12:00 pm
Holiday Inn
Imagine the Moon
Saturdays With Santa & Holiday Market
12:30 pm
Black Holes
1:00 pm
Apollo 11
Ella Enchanted
Space Tours Live
The Nutcracker
The Story of the Nutcracker
1:30 pm
Goodnight Moon
Shakespeare's Twelfth Night
1:45 pm
Destination Solar System
2:00 pm
A Christmas Carol
Ballet Ariel: The Nutcracker
Scrooge
The Addams Family
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
The Little Mermaid
Turtle Odyssey 3D
2:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
3:30 pm
Goodnight Moon
Imagine the Moon
4:00 pm
Apollo 11
Black Holes
4:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
Santa's Village at Chatfield Farms
5:00 pm
A Hudson Christmas
Blossoms of Light
Turtle Odyssey 3D
Winter Wonderlights
5:30 pm
Christmas In Color
Electric Safari
Zoo Lights
6:00 pm
Holiday Inn
Klezfest
Superpower Dogs 3D
6:15 pm
Mamma Mia!
6:30 pm
The Nutcracker
7:00 pm
Avalanche vs. Chicago Blackhawks
Ballet Ariel: The Nutcracker
Bayside
Colorado Hard Core Party and Toy Drive
Nick's Last Christmas
Parade of Lasers
The Little Mermaid
7:30 pm
A Christmas Carol
A Christmas Carol
Colorado Mammoth @ Calgary Roughnecks
Evergreen Players staged reading of A Christmas Carol
FACE Holiday Show
Handel's Messiah - Awakening
Santa of the Opera
Scrooge
Shakespeare's Twelfth Night
The Addams Family
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
The Lil Smokies
The Second City's "Twist Your Dickens"
Tuck Everlasting
8:00 pm
Improv for a Claus!
Jade Cicada
Lola Black
9:00 pm
Charlie Parr
Klezfest
Ripe
9:45 pm
On The Spot
22
Santa’s Big Red Sack
10:00 am
Camp Christmas
Claude Monet
One World, One Sky: Big Bird Adventures
10:30 am
Destination Solar System
Turtle Odyssey 3D
11:00 am
Ella Enchanted
Motown For Kids
11:15 am
Space Tours Live
11:30 am
Superpower Dogs 3D
12:00 pm
Holiday Inn
Imagine the Moon
12:30 pm
Black Holes
1:00 pm
A Christmas Carol
Apollo 11
Ella Enchanted
Holiday Brass
Nick's Last Christmas
Space Tours Live
The Nutcracker
1:30 pm
Goodnight Moon
Shakespeare's Twelfth Night
1:45 pm
Destination Solar System
2:00 pm
A Christmas Carol
Ballet Ariel: The Nutcracker
Evergreen Players staged reading of A Christmas Carol
Mamma Mia!
Meet Me in St. Louis
Scrooge
The Addams Family
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
The Second City's "Twist Your Dickens"
Turtle Odyssey 3D
2:05 pm
Broncos vs Detroit Lions
2:30 pm
A Charlie Brown Christmas
Imagine the Moon
Tuck Everlasting
3:00 pm
Alone for the Holidays
Superpower Dogs 3D
3:30 pm
Goodnight Moon
Imagine the Moon
4:00 pm
Apollo 11
Black Holes
Santa of the Opera
4:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
Santa's Village at Chatfield Farms
5:00 pm
A Hudson Christmas
Blossoms of Light
Mile High Tree Dog Meet & Greet with Santa
Turtle Odyssey 3D
Winter Wonderlights
5:30 pm
Christmas In Color
Christmas In Color
Electric Safari
Zoo Lights
6:00 pm
A Charlie Brown Christmas
A Christmas Carol
6:30 pm
Denver Nuggets @ Los Angeles Lakers
The Nutcracker
7:00 pm
Mile High Magic by Scotty Weise
7:30 pm
A Christmas Carol
Alone for the Holidays
Scrooge
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
8:00 pm
Jinx Jones
23
Santa’s Big Red Sack
10:00 am
Camp Christmas
Claude Monet
One World, One Sky: Big Bird Adventures
10:30 am
Destination Solar System
Turtle Odyssey 3D
11:15 am
Space Tours Live
11:30 am
Superpower Dogs 3D
12:00 pm
Imagine the Moon
12:30 pm
Black Holes
1:00 pm
A Christmas Carol
Apollo 11
Space Tours Live
The Nutcracker
1:45 pm
Destination Solar System
2:00 pm
Ballet Ariel: The Nutcracker
Turtle Odyssey 3D
2:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
3:00 pm
Superpower Dogs 3D
3:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
4:00 pm
Apollo 11
5:00 pm
A Hudson Christmas
Blossoms of Light
Turtle Odyssey 3D
Winter Wonderlights
5:30 pm
Christmas In Color
Electric Safari
Zoo Lights
6:30 pm
The Nutcracker
7:30 pm
Escape to Margaritaville
Improv Hootenanny
Santa of the Opera
Scrooge
8:00 pm
Avalanche @ Vegas Golden Knights
24
Santa’s Big Red Sack
7:30 am
Sunrise Vinyasa Yoga at the Gardens
10:00 am
Camp Christmas
Claude Monet
One World, One Sky: Big Bird Adventures
10:30 am
Destination Solar System
Turtle Odyssey 3D
11:15 am
Space Tours Live
11:30 am
Superpower Dogs 3D
12:00 pm
Imagine the Moon
12:30 pm
Black Holes
1:00 pm
Apollo 11
Space Tours Live
The Nutcracker
1:30 pm
Goodnight Moon
1:45 pm
Destination Solar System
2:00 pm
Escape to Margaritaville
Scrooge
Turtle Odyssey 3D
Twas the Night Before Christmas
2:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
3:00 pm
Superpower Dogs 3D
3:30 pm
Goodnight Moon
Imagine the Moon
4:00 pm
Apollo 11
Christmas Eve at Victory Church
5:00 pm
A Hudson Christmas
Blossoms of Light
Turtle Odyssey 3D
Winter Wonderlights
5:30 pm
Christmas In Color
Zoo Lights
6:00 pm
Christmas Eve at Victory Church
25
Christmas
10:00 am
Camp Christmas
Claude Monet
One World, One Sky: Big Bird Adventures
10:30 am
Destination Solar System
Turtle Odyssey 3D
11:15 am
Space Tours Live
11:30 am
Superpower Dogs 3D
12:00 pm
Imagine the Moon
12:30 pm
Black Holes
1:00 pm
Apollo 11
Space Tours Live
1:45 pm
Destination Solar System
2:00 pm
Turtle Odyssey 3D
2:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
3:00 pm
Superpower Dogs 3D
3:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
4:00 pm
Apollo 11
5:00 pm
Blossoms of Light
Turtle Odyssey 3D
Winter Wonderlights
5:30 pm
Christmas In Color
Electric Safari
Zoo Lights
6:15 pm
Mamma Mia!
7:30 pm
Scrooge
8:30 pm
Denver Nuggets vs. New Orleans Pelicans
26
Kwanzaa
7:30 am
Sunrise Vinyasa Yoga at the Gardens
10:00 am
Camp Christmas
Claude Monet
One World, One Sky: Big Bird Adventures
10:30 am
Destination Solar System
Turtle Odyssey 3D
11:15 am
Space Tours Live
11:30 am
Superpower Dogs 3D
12:00 pm
Imagine the Moon
12:30 pm
Black Holes
1:00 pm
Apollo 11
Space Tours Live
1:30 pm
Goodnight Moon
1:45 pm
Destination Solar System
2:00 pm
Turtle Odyssey 3D
2:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
3:00 pm
Superpower Dogs 3D
3:30 pm
Goodnight Moon
Imagine the Moon
4:00 pm
Apollo 11
5:00 pm
A Hudson Christmas
Blossoms of Light
Mile High Tree Kwanzaa Celebration
Turtle Odyssey 3D
Winter Wonderlights
5:30 pm
Christmas In Color
Electric Safari
Zoo Lights
6:00 pm
Holiday Inn
6:15 pm
Mamma Mia!
7:00 pm
Design Fight!
7:30 pm
Escape to Margaritaville
Scrooge
27
Kwanzaa
10:00 am
Camp Christmas
Claude Monet
One World, One Sky: Big Bird Adventures
10:30 am
Destination Solar System
Turtle Odyssey 3D
11:15 am
Space Tours Live
12:00 pm
Imagine the Moon
12:30 pm
Black Holes
1:00 pm
Apollo 11
Space Tours Live
1:30 pm
Goodnight Moon
1:45 pm
Destination Solar System
2:00 pm
Turtle Odyssey 3D
2:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
3:30 pm
Goodnight Moon
Imagine the Moon
4:00 pm
Apollo 11
5:00 pm
A Hudson Christmas
Blossoms of Light
Turtle Odyssey 3D
Winter Wonderlights
5:30 pm
Christmas In Color
Electric Safari
Zoo Lights
6:00 pm
Avalanche vs. Minnesota Wild
Holiday Inn
Superpower Dogs 3D
6:15 pm
Mamma Mia!
6:30 pm
The Nutcracker
7:00 pm
FloydtheSaint
Fortunes Fool
Poolside at the Flamingo
Texas Hippie Coalition
7:30 pm
Escape to Margaritaville
Jim Brickman
Scrooge
The Addams Family
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
The SIC Sense Sketch Comedy Show
Tuck Everlasting
8:00 pm
The Polish Ambassador & Friends
Umphrey's McGee
9:00 pm
Zach Deputy
9:30 pm
The Kannabis Family Holiday Special
9:45 pm
On The Spot
28
Kwanzaa
8:00 am
RMN Events: Who's Bad?
10:00 am
Camp Christmas
Claude Monet
One World, One Sky: Big Bird Adventures
10:30 am
Destination Solar System
Goodnight Moon
Turtle Odyssey 3D
11:00 am
Ella Enchanted
11:15 am
Space Tours Live
12:00 pm
Holiday Inn
Imagine the Moon
12:30 pm
Black Holes
1:00 pm
Apollo 11
Ella Enchanted
Space Tours Live
The Nutcracker
1:30 pm
Goodnight Moon
1:45 pm
Destination Solar System
2:00 pm
Escape to Margaritaville
Scrooge
The Addams Family
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
Turtle Odyssey 3D
2:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
3:00 pm
Denver Nuggets vs. Memphis Grizzlies
3:30 pm
Goodnight Moon
Imagine the Moon
4:00 pm
Apollo 11
Black Holes
4:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
5:00 pm
A Hudson Christmas
Avalanche @ Dallas Stars
Blossoms of Light
Colorado Mammoth @ Georgia Swarm
Turtle Odyssey 3D
Winter Wonderlights
5:30 pm
Christmas In Color
Electric Safari
Zoo Lights
6:00 pm
Holiday Inn
Superpower Dogs 3D
6:15 pm
Mamma Mia!
6:30 pm
The Nutcracker
7:00 pm
Nick's Last Christmas
7:30 pm
Escape to Margaritaville
Scrooge
Stupid Young
The Addams Family
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
Tuck Everlasting
8:00 pm
Devotchka
KISSm
The Polish Ambassador & Friends
Umphrey's McGee
9:00 pm
Gasolina
9:45 pm
On The Spot
29
Kwanzaa
10:00 am
Camp Christmas
Claude Monet
One World, One Sky: Big Bird Adventures
10:30 am
Destination Solar System
Turtle Odyssey 3D
11:00 am
Ella Enchanted
11:15 am
Space Tours Live
11:30 am
Superpower Dogs 3D
12:00 pm
Holiday Inn
Imagine the Moon
12:30 pm
Black Holes
1:00 pm
Apollo 11
Ella Enchanted
Nick's Last Christmas
Space Tours Live
The Nutcracker
1:30 pm
Goodnight Moon
1:45 pm
Destination Solar System
2:00 pm
Escape to Margaritaville
Mamma Mia!
Meet Me in St. Louis
Scrooge
Take to the Highway
The Addams Family
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
Turtle Odyssey 3D
2:25 pm
Broncos vs Oakland Raiders
2:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
Tuck Everlasting
3:00 pm
Superpower Dogs 3D
3:30 pm
Goodnight Moon
Imagine the Moon
4:00 pm
Apollo 11
Black Holes
4:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
5:00 pm
A Hudson Christmas
Blossoms of Light
Turtle Odyssey 3D
Winter Wonderlights
5:30 pm
Christmas In Color
Christmas In Color
Electric Safari
Zoo Lights
6:00 pm
Denver Nuggets vs. Sacramento Kings
7:00 pm
Holiday Magic
KT Tunstall
Mile High Magic by Scotty Weise
7:30 pm
Alone for the Holidays
Escape to Margaritaville
Scrooge
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
30
Kwanzaa
10:00 am
Camp Christmas
Claude Monet
One World, One Sky: Big Bird Adventures
10:30 am
Destination Solar System
Turtle Odyssey 3D
11:15 am
Space Tours Live
11:30 am
Superpower Dogs 3D
12:00 pm
Imagine the Moon
12:30 pm
Black Holes
1:00 pm
Apollo 11
Space Tours Live
1:45 pm
Destination Solar System
2:00 pm
Turtle Odyssey 3D
2:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
3:00 pm
Superpower Dogs 3D
3:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
4:00 pm
Apollo 11
5:00 pm
A Hudson Christmas
Blossoms of Light
Turtle Odyssey 3D
Winter Wonderlights
5:30 pm
Christmas In Color
Electric Safari
Zoo Lights
6:30 pm
Decadence
7:00 pm
KT Tunstall
7:30 pm
Escape to Margaritaville
Improv Hootenanny
8:00 pm
Umphrey's McGee
31
Kwanzaa
10:00 am
Camp Christmas
Claude Monet
One World, One Sky: Big Bird Adventures
10:30 am
Destination Solar System
Goodnight Moon
Turtle Odyssey 3D
11:15 am
Space Tours Live
11:30 am
Superpower Dogs 3D
12:00 pm
Imagine the Moon
On the Spot - New Year's Eve
12:30 pm
Black Holes
1:00 pm
Apollo 11
Space Tours Live
1:30 pm
Goodnight Moon
1:45 pm
Destination Solar System
2:00 pm
Turtle Odyssey 3D
2:30 pm
Imagine the Moon
3:00 pm
Superpower Dogs 3D
3:30 pm
Goodnight Moon
Imagine the Moon
4:00 pm
Apollo 11
5:00 pm
A Hudson Christmas
Blossoms of Light
Turtle Odyssey 3D
Winter Wonderlights
5:30 pm
Christmas In Color
Electric Safari
6:00 pm
Avalanche vs. Winnipeg Jets
Denver Nuggets @ Houston Rockets
Skate the Lake
6:30 pm
A Night in Vienna
6:45 pm
FACE Vocal Band
7:00 pm
On the Spot - New Year's Eve
7:15 pm
Leftover Salmon
7:30 pm
Escape to Margaritaville
Take to the Highway
8:00 pm
Against Me!
Devotchka
New Year's Black Tie Party
Turkuaz
8:30 pm
Boombox
Umphrey's McGee
9:00 pm
Itchy-O
NYE Party with the Yawpers
Rasputina
10:00 pm
On the Spot - New Year's Eve